Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Melvin WILTING
Classifications in season 2012/2013: |
13/10/12 | Turnhout BEL | International Opening Games | Boys Junior E | Overall Ranking: 7th, 222 meter: 3rd, 333 meter: 10th | 17/11/12 | Dordrecht NED | Regiocompetitie West 1 | A divisie | Overall Ranking: 17th, 777 meter: 17th | 02/12/12 | Den Haag NED | Regiocompetitie West 2 | B divisie | 1000 meter: 3rd | 13/01/13 | Enschede NED | Twentebokaal Pupillen Tournooi | Jongens Pupillen 2 | Overall Ranking: 6th, 333 meter: 5th, 500 meter: 4th | 19/01/13 | Utrecht NED | Regiocompetitie West 3 | A divisie | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 15th | 02/02/13 | Hasselt BEL | Int. Speculaascup -Golden Sun Award- | Boys Junior E/F | Overall Ranking: 12th, 222 meter: 17th, 333 meter: 8th | 17/02/13 | Alkmaar NED | Finale Regiocompetitie West | B divisie | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 8th | 23/03/13 | Leiden NED | Arie Ravensbergen Bokaal | Heren Pupillen 2 | 500 meter: 12th | 06/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Boys Junior D/E/F | Overall Ranking: 18th, 333 meter: 18th, 500 meter: 17th | 13/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games - Golden Sun Award | Boys Junior E | Overall Ranking: 7th, 222 meter: 24th, 333 meter: 14th |
Results in season 2012/2013: |
222 meter |
28 | .850 | 03/02/13 | Hasselt BEL | Int. Speculaascup -Golden Sun Award- | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
28 | .934 | 13/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games - Golden Sun Award | Heats | |
29 | .677 | 03/02/13 | Hasselt BEL | Int. Speculaascup -Golden Sun Award- | Final, Group 5 | |
30 | .026 | 02/02/13 | Hasselt BEL | Int. Speculaascup -Golden Sun Award- | Heats, Group 1 | |
30 | .358 | 13/10/12 | Turnhout BEL | International Opening Games | Final | |
30 | .612 | 13/10/12 | Turnhout BEL | International Opening Games | Heats | |
| P | 03/02/13 | Hasselt BEL | Int. Speculaascup -Golden Sun Award- | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
| P | 13/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games - Golden Sun Award | Final | |
|
|
333 meter |
40 | .686 | 13/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games - Golden Sun Award | Heats | |
40 | .722 | 13/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games - Golden Sun Award | Super Final | |
40 | .858 | 07/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 5 | |
41 | .436 | 07/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
41 | .838 | 02/02/13 | Hasselt BEL | Int. Speculaascup -Golden Sun Award- | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
41 | .856 | 02/02/13 | Hasselt BEL | Int. Speculaascup -Golden Sun Award- | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
42 | .081 | 07/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Semi Finals, Group 3 | |
42 | .155 | 06/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
42 | .44 | 23/03/13 | Leiden NED | Arie Ravensbergen Bokaal | Heats, Groep 1 | |
42 | .62 | 13/01/13 | Enschede NED | Twentebokaal Pupillen Tournooi | Heats | |
42 | .769 | 02/02/13 | Hasselt BEL | Int. Speculaascup -Golden Sun Award- | Final, Group 2 | |
42 | .78 | 13/01/13 | Enschede NED | Twentebokaal Pupillen Tournooi | Finale, Groep 1 | |
43 | .04 | 13/01/13 | Enschede NED | Twentebokaal Pupillen Tournooi | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .140 | 13/10/12 | Turnhout BEL | International Opening Games | Heats | |
43 | .703 | 13/10/12 | Turnhout BEL | International Opening Games | Final | |
43 | .878 | 02/02/13 | Hasselt BEL | Int. Speculaascup -Golden Sun Award- | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
444 meter |
|
|
500 meter |
1:00 | .67 | 19/01/13 | Utrecht NED | Regiocompetitie West 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:01 | .87 | 19/01/13 | Utrecht NED | Regiocompetitie West 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
1:01 | .97 | 17/02/13 | Alkmaar NED | Finale Regiocompetitie West | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:02 | .62 | 02/12/12 | Den Haag NED | Regiocompetitie West 2 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:03 | .172 | 06/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 5 | |
1:03 | .23 | 17/02/13 | Alkmaar NED | Finale Regiocompetitie West | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:03 | .407 | 06/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:04 | .448 | 06/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:04 | .730 | 06/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Semi Finals, Group 3 | |
1:06 | .51 | 13/01/13 | Enschede NED | Twentebokaal Pupillen Tournooi | Super Final, Groep 1 | |
1:12 | .00 | 19/01/13 | Utrecht NED | Regiocompetitie West 3 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
| P | 17/02/13 | Alkmaar NED | Finale Regiocompetitie West | Finale, Groep 2 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
4:01 | .39 | 17/02/13 | Alkmaar NED | Finale Regiocompetitie West | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Nijmeegse SV-1: Teun Boer, Jens Ruijs, Anna Timmerman, Melvin Wilting) |
4:15 | .01 | 23/03/13 | Leiden NED | Arie Ravensbergen Bokaal | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Nijmegen SV: Teun Boer, Anna Timmerman, Melvin Wilting, Jason Wilting) |
4:15 | .89 | 17/11/12 | Dordrecht NED | Regiocompetitie West 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (NSV-1: Teun Boer, Jens Ruijs, Anna Timmerman, Melvin Wilting) |
4:45 | .39 | 13/01/13 | Enschede NED | Twentebokaal Pupillen Tournooi | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Nijmeegse SV: Teun Boer, Sarah van den Heuvel, Melvin Wilting, Jason Wilting) |
| P | 19/01/13 | Utrecht NED | Regiocompetitie West 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (NSV-1 NIJMEGEN: Teun Boer, Jens Ruijs, Anna Timmerman, Melvin Wilting) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
5:31 | .473 | 06/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (NIJMEEGSE SV: Jens Ruijs, Anna Timmerman, Rolf van Kleef, Melvin Wilting) |
5:57 | .956 | 07/04/13 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 2 | |
| (NIJMEEGSE SV: Jens Ruijs, Anna Timmerman, Rolf van Kleef, Melvin Wilting) |
|
|
|
|