Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Niels BERGSMA

Name: Niels Bergsma
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter23.96427/03/16Gent BELEaster Tournement 36th
333 meter29.30411/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOF
500 meter42.32831/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NED
777 meter1:12.07808/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:26.40812/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOF
1500 meter2:22.21001/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic Festival
3000 meter5:52.0509/12/16Leeuwarden NEDClub Competition TRIAS (NED)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 7th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 22nd
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 37th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 m SF: 4th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1000 meter: 19th
31/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeren
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 12th
29/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 18th
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
20/03/22Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalMEN
    500 m: 3rd,   1000 m: 6th,   1500 m: 4th

Results in season 2021/2022:
333 meter
29.30411/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
 
500 meter
42.32831/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
42.75406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
42.95630/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalFinal A, Group 1 
42.98406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.04206/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.15430/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
43.22229/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
43.32705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.46330/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
43.46712/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, B 
43.60305/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
43.68130/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
44.11929/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.51830/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
44.58930/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
55.53205/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 3 
1:10.42112/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFHalve Finales, A 
1:10.63402/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.2 
 
666 meter
57.79011/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
 
1000 meter
1:26.40812/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, A 
1:28.56012/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFHalve Finales, A 
1:29.03918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
1:29.16619/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
1:29.62411/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
1:29.86029/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:30.72831/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.36318/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.37330/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:32.45930/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.61130/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:32.61318/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.89405/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.95502/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.3 
1:33.10621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:33.42731/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
1:33.43719/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.07221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:34.34105/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
1:34.57121/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.48329/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 3 
1:36.56030/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:43.53630/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalFinal B, Group 1 
P31/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
P06/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.21001/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
2:22.32007/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:24.79601/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalFinal A, Group 1 
2:25.90931/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
2:29.29301/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
2:29.47412/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, B 
2:30.94931/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
2:31.15905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:38.44902/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.1 
2:38.59829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
2:44.41429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:54.34718/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 2: Niels Bergsma, Thijmen Koestal, Warre Noiron, Jeroen Wilhelm)
 
3000 meter relay
4:06.15621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(A4: Niels Bergsma, Teun Boer, Friso Emons, Bas Van Der Valk)
4:09.82406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Wadro RTC Nord: Niels Bergsma, Chris Brijder, Jenning de Boo, Bas Van Der Valk)
4:18.02205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Wadro RTC Nord: Niels Bergsma, Chris Brijder, Jenning de Boo, Bas Van Der Valk)
4:20.29930/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalFinal A, Group 1 
(NETHERLAND: Niels Bergsma, Zoë Deltrap, Kiek Straathof, Bas Van Der Valk)
4:20.61219/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Niels Bergsma, Daan Breeuwsma, Niels Kingma, Henk van Atten)
4:20.61230/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
(NETHERLAND: Niels Bergsma, Zoë Deltrap, Kiek Straathof, Bas Van Der Valk)
4:26.81901/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
(NETHERLAND: Niels Bergsma, Zoë Deltrap, Kiek Straathof, Bas Van Der Valk)
 
5000 meter relay
7:03.69829/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
(KTT3: Niels Bergsma, Brian Boer, Caspar Douma, Niels Kingma)
7:09.65705/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 5: Niels Bergsma, Jenning de Boo, Jovan Djordjevic, Brian Van Riet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Engo