Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jesse TUINSTRA

Name: Jesse Tuinstra
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter27.1004/02/17Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
333 meter37.13520/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
500 meter46.72305/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:16.6511/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NED
1000 meter1:36.209/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8th
1500 meter2:29.71704/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 7th
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th
02/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
08/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thJunior_C_Men
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 mètres: 3rd,   1000 mètres: 3rd,   1500 mètres: 8th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 5th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 29th,   1500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
46.72305/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.26404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.75205/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
48.008/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
48.208/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
48.25205/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.34329/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.408/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
48.50206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
48.51929/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
48.52806/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
48.81102/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 2 
48.93202/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.77506/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2 
1:04.08816/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:06.01629/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
YC16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
 
1000 meter
1:36.209/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
1:36.63806/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:37.709/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:37.709/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:38.71317/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 4 
1:39.26105/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
1:39.47805/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.96005/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:41.42317/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:41.73506/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:43.20705/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.54605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
P12/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:29.71704/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:29.708/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe B 
2:31.91711/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.95404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:33.408/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:37.99811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
3:18.04811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
3:29.93504/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:03.27212/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(: Jesper Schmitz, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
3:07.74313/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
(: Jesper Schmitz, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:35.78702/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Nienke Klompmaker, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
5:13.99717/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM H: Sinne Brouwers, Birgit Radt, Jesper Schmitz, Jesse Tuinstra)
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 13: Junior de Blois, Boet Groenewegen, Jesper Schmitz, Jesse Tuinstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport