Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jesper SCHMITZ

Name: Jesper Schmitz
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2021/2022)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter26.42210/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
333 meter35.80908/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter50.31210/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2
777 meter1:21.04712/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:45.90712/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter (2): 2nd,   777 meter: 3rd
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior D Men
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 metre: 15th,   777 metre: 11th,   1000 metre: 4th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys junior D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 10th
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior D Men
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 metre: -,   777 metre: 12th,   1000 metre: 9th
29/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
13/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
26/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 6th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
50.31210/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Finale, Groep 1 
51.40213/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.41110/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
51.47907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
51.5726/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
51.76829/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 3 
51.79607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
51.93610/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
52.29629/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTKwart Finales, Groep 1 
52.84512/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
53.1826/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
53.30907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
53.50509/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
53.70107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
53.78107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
53.8826/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.0030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
54.28109/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
54.4830/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 3 
54.59908/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:11.7630/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
YC13/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
P13/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:21.04712/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:21.25306/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:21.73314/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
1:22.43908/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.09514/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:23.60710/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:24.06413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.31012/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.48110/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:24.76206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:25.5926/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
1:26.50208/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:31.7930/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 2 
1:42.32009/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:45.90712/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
1:50.83708/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:21.44410/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Heats, Groep 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Esther Drost, Jurre Nauta, Jesper Schmitz, Amber van der Heide)
3:21.71309/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Jurre Nauta, Jesper Schmitz, Djoeke Schmitz)
3:28.6526/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHeats, Groep 1 
(SCT: Stefan Everts, Otte Hilarides, Jurre Nauta, Jesper Schmitz)
 
3000 meter relay
4:48.10129/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
(FG5: Colin Breed, Robin Metz, Jesper Schmitz, Jurre Sybrandi, Noah Van Riet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo