Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jonas DE JONG

Name: Jonas de Jong
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter28.5924/01/16Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie-4 Regio West-Sebra Sports Cup
333 meter34.8510/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter43.55126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
777 meter1:11.95119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:29.96013/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:22.20211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 14th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 20th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 46th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 20th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 46th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
43.55126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
44.18226/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
44.32711/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
44.49825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
44.70916/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
44.84126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
45.02116/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
45.11916/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:14.17211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.96013/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.57812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:31.64812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.65417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.90917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:33.67413/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
1:34.98725/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:37.37917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
P27/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
 
1500 meter
2:22.20211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:26.31111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:26.31425/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:27.60726/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
3:39.97211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.59112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 2: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Jacob Ouweneel, Timo Valentijn)
4:16.38917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM K: Jonas de Jong, Zoë Deltrap, Thijmen Koestal, Michelle Velzeboer)
4:44.45512/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 2: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Jacob Ouweneel, Timo Valentijn)
YC16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 5: Jonas de Jong, Thijmen Koestal, Jurre Sybrandi, Jari Van Polen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Web-TV