Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kebba NJIE

Name: Kebba Njie
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2021/2022)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter24.83710/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
333 meter33.7822/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4
500 meter46.3217/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1
777 meter1:13.51719/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:36.72519/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4
1500 meter2:37.49118/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter (2): 1st,   777 meter: 1st
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie F
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior D Men
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   1000 metre: -
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Junior ABC/Senior Division A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 13th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys junior D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior D Men
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 metre: 1st,   777 metre: 1st,   1000 metre: 2nd
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: -
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 14th
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
05/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Junior ABC + Senior + Masters Div A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDJongens Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 10th
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 5th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
46.3217/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 3 
46.55517/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
46.7617/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.8005/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Semi Final, Group 1 
47.2305/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Final, Group 1 
47.24013/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
47.51913/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
47.65813/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.8617/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
48.00417/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
48.01405/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
48.0830/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
48.34207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
48.35616/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.5930/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
48.65805/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
48.70207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
48.93607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
48.94607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
49.04007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
49.27205/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 2 
50.8630/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:03.72920/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
 
777 meter
1:13.51719/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:14.26119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:15.18614/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:15.60914/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:17.26616/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
1:17.71013/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:17.78906/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:18.5730/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
1:18.57519/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:20.09506/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:20.26712/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:20.58308/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:20.68406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:22.28412/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.10008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:27.56016/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.72519/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
1:38.48920/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:40.28420/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:40.5805/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Semi Final, Group 1 
1:40.85220/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:41.0317/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 3 
1:41.50819/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:41.7017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:42.87205/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:43.17818/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:43.34412/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:43.4305/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.57521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:43.83505/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 3 
1:44.95117/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Super Final, Group 1 
1:45.26518/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
1:45.82905/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:47.23418/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:52.5005/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Final, Group 2 
RC08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
P17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
YC21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
 
1500 meter
2:37.49118/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:46.23318/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:53.42618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:28.14918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 20: Myrthe de Reus, Silke Kabel, Nina Loman, Kebba Njie)
P18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team V: Mijntje de Jong, Anna Eijsackers, Harmen Lammers, Kebba Njie)
 
3000 meter relay
4:23.37719/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(Nijmeegse SV: Max Kleinrensink, Steijn Koops, Kebba Njie, Stan Rijksen)
4:24.11719/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Nijmeegse SV: Max Kleinrensink, Steijn Koops, Kebba Njie, Stan Rijksen)
4:24.45919/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team G: Zoë Deltrap, Thijmen Koestal, Kebba Njie, Milan Schenk)
4:26.08921/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(C3: Zoë Deltrap, Kebba Njie, Nikki Noordergraaf, Diede van Oorschot)
4:48.7417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(Nijmeegse SV: Max Kleinrensink, Evan Leeuwis, Kebba Njie, Jason Wilting)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport