Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   KIESGEN, Marco

Name: Kiesgen, Marco
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 17 August 1962
Age: 55
Age Category: Senior (2017/2018)
Home Country: Luxembourg
UPID: STLUX11708196201
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
500 meter1:03.46831/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)
777 meter1:46.8003/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)
1000 meter2:15.7710/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-Final
1500 meter3:33.03601/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyMasters
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500A m: 8th,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
14/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesVeteran Ladies+Men
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 8th
14/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Jun/Sen div B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
03/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)Masters
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 19th
17/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Divisie Junior + senior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
10/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalJun/Sen div C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd
31/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Masters
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 m: 10th,   1000 m: 12th
07/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesVeteran Ladies+Men
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 12th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
1:03.46831/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:05.24431/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:06.02001/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
1:06.8110/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:07.0310/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHeats, Groep 1 
1:07.14607/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 3 
1:07.2510/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalFinale, Groep 1 
1:07.94607/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:07.9703/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)Heats, Groep 1 
1:08.0003/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)Final, Groep 4 
1:08.0817/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Final, Group 2 
1:08.1103/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)Semi final, Groep 2 
1:08.5317/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:09.0614/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 4 
1:09.8114/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:09.81614/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:11.03405/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:11.24604/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:11.6914/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
1:12.51414/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:12.69604/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:14.16505/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:46.8003/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)Final, Groep 5 
1:49.7217/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:50.0503/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)Heats, Groep 1 
1:54.21114/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesSuper Final, Group 1 
2:02.12404/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:03.3503/02/18Alkmaar NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)Semi final, Groep 2 
 
1000 meter
2:15.7710/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:16.26131/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
2:19.3717/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Final, Group 2 
2:22.02507/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
2:23.63014/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
2:24.28307/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 3 
2:24.67314/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
2:26.44431/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
2:46.00505/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
P31/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
3:33.03601/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 2 
3:40.74207/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesSuper Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
6:27.80807/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
(SVU - LUX: Everlien de Graaf, Marco Kiesgen, Gerlinde Paas, Jacob van den Bosch)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
eraton