Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   KIESGEN, Jimmy

Name: Kiesgen, Jimmy
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2017/2018)
Home Country: Luxembourg
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter25.65204/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
333 meter34.91601/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)
500 meter52.8310/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-Final
777 meter1:25.26321/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:53.5910/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-Final

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   222 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 11th
14/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   333 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 10th
19/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Pup div A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
14/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Pup div A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
19/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 35th,   500 meter: 30th,   777 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 34th
17/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Divisie pupil A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   333 meter: 4th
10/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalPup div A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
17/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalJongens Pupillen
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   333 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd
31/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Boys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 m: 2nd,   500 m: 4th
07/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesGirls+Boys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2017/2018:
222 meter
25.65204/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
26.20004/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
26.94704/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
333 meter
34.91601/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
34.93801/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
35.32307/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
35.43217/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalHalve Finale, Groep 1 
35.95331/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
36.32117/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalHeats, Groep 1 
36.5717/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Heats, Group 1 
36.60607/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
36.63804/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
36.7014/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
36.8317/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Semi Final, Group 1 
37.96514/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
37.98214/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
38.41904/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
45.55317/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalFinale, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
52.8310/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalFinale, Groep 1 
52.83517/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalHalve Finale, Groep 1 
53.0219/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
53.05431/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
53.07017/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalFinale, Groep 1 
53.12117/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalHeats, Groep 1 
54.0419/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
54.0610/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
54.49820/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group D 
54.5719/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 1 
54.65131/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
54.94720/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
55.0814/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 2 
55.35007/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
55.36331/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
55.39907/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
55.6517/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Final, Group 1 
55.6910/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHeats, Groep 1 
56.0114/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
56.9717/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Super Final, Group 1 
57.44519/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
58.66714/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 3 
1:01.12814/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
P20/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group G 
 
777 meter
1:25.26321/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group G 
1:25.31719/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:27.67721/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group D 
1:29.15020/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:29.22419/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group F 
1:29.80101/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
1:32.10407/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesSuper Final, Group 1 
1:33.26619/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:34.36114/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesSuper Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:53.5910/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalSuper Final, Groep 1 
1:57.44217/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalSuper Finale, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
P07/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
(SVU - LUX: Daniel Brouwer, Jimmy Kiesgen, Luna van Polen, Leon Visser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
pb-event
Hunter
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
eraton
Sebra Sports