Events
Budapest-Santa Claus Cup
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sara MARTINELLI

Name: Sara Martinelli
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2020/2021)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Bormio Ghiaccio, Bormio
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.23512/03/16Munich GERMunich Open
333 meter35.34217/03/18Bormio ITANational Junior Championships Italy
500 meter49.21930/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2
777 meter1:19.78125/11/18Bormio ITAStarclass 3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:44.23122/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:46.31730/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
05/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1GRUPPO 2 LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 6th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN D LAD
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 7th
25/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Ladies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd
22/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Ladies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
30/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2GRUPPO 2 LAD
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 4th
15/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3GRUPPO 2 LAD
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
49.21930/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
49.72230/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
50.13605/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
50.20415/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Heats, Group 1 
50.34520/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
50.35215/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
50.40105/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
50.51119/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.53130/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.62530/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
50.62920/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
50.78315/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
50.82419/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
50.94015/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.97726/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
51.57105/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.63323/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group AVideo
51.87222/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
51.87726/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
51.89405/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Heats, Group 1 
52.05426/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
52.06623/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
52.08625/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
52.18023/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
777 meter
1:20.39027/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:21.14327/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
1:21.60422/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:22.61224/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:22.67719/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:22.89823/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:22.99026/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:23.02525/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:23.30419/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.30425/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:24.27724/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group AVideo
1:24.89026/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:26.31622/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:44.23122/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group AVideo
1:48.00805/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Heats, Group 1 
1:48.13025/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
1:48.22201/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.77506/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:49.03816/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 4 
1:51.63701/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:51.75101/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:53.39701/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
1:55.96606/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 2 
1:56.16006/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Heats, Group 1 
1:56.41006/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:56.51816/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Heats, Group 1 
P20/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
P16/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:46.31730/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
2:53.73630/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
3:00.44715/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
3:06.02705/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
3:06.90105/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter relay
1:36.30430/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 3: Sara Martinelli, Aaron Van Quang Pietrobono, Lorenzo Previtali, Chiara Rodondi)
1:54.44830/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 3: Sara Martinelli, Aaron Van Quang Pietrobono, Lorenzo Previtali, Chiara Rodondi)
P05/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
(LOMPIEM1: Giovanni Antonioli, Davide Faifer, Sara Martinelli, Arianna Peloni)
P15/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 5: Marco Comensoli, Sara Martinelli, Giacomo Pedrini, Viola Simonini)
 
2000 meter relay
3:13.00416/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 3: Federica Cola, Sara Martinelli, Arianna Peloni, Viola Simonini)
3:15.09406/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 2 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 2: Federica Cola, Sara Martinelli, Chiara Rodondi, Viola Simonini)
3:34.60901/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 2: Sabrina Canclini, Greta Cristani, Sara Martinelli, Sara Merazzi)
P19/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(BORMIO 1: Greta Cristani, Sara Martinelli, Arianna Peloni)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Bioracer