Events
Budapest-Santa Claus Cup
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sara RUGGERO

Name: Sara Ruggero
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2020/2021)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Sporting Ghiaccio Pinzolo Velocità, Pinzolo
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.29017/03/18Bormio ITANational Junior Championships Italy
333 meter37.50302/03/19Claut ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 2
500 meter56.1305/01/19Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo delle Regioni
777 meter1:30.47419/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN D LAD
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 21st,   777 meter: 21st
25/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Ladies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 35th,   777 meter: 35th,   1000 meter: 24th
02/11/19Pieve di Cadore ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 1JUN E LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   333 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 5th
22/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Ladies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 28th,   777 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 29th
04/01/20Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo delle RegioniJunior E Lady
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   555 meter: 7th
18/01/20Pinzolo ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 2JUNIOR E LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 6th
26/01/20Pergine ITA1st Trentino CupJUNIOR E LADY
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 1st
01/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiJUNIOR E LADY
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   333 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 11th

Results in season 2019/2020:
333 meter
38.27002/11/19Pieve di Cadore ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 1Semi Final, Group 1 
38.80601/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiQuarter Finals, Group 1 
39.37418/01/20Pinzolo ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 2Semi Final, Group 1 
39.44618/01/20Pinzolo ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 2Heats, Group 1 
39.44702/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiSemi Final, Group 1 
39.46118/01/20Pinzolo ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
39.58202/11/19Pieve di Cadore ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
39.6626/01/20Pergine ITA1st Trentino CupSemi Final, Group 1 
39.93401/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiHeats, Group 1 
40.14102/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiFinal, Group 2 
40.4826/01/20Pergine ITA1st Trentino CupFinal, Group 1 
40.48602/11/19Pieve di Cadore ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 1Final, Group 2 
40.66818/01/20Pinzolo ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 2Final, Group 2 
 
500 meter
56.51520/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 6 
57.25920/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 2 
57.84226/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
58.07419/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
58.19403/11/19Pieve di Cadore ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
58.3426/01/20Pergine ITA1st Trentino CupFinal, Group 1 
58.58519/01/20Pinzolo ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 2Final, Group 2 
58.71419/01/20Pinzolo ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 2Semi Final, Group 1 
58.86326/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group D 
58.91925/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
58.94123/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
58.94603/11/19Pieve di Cadore ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 1Semi Final, Group 1 
59.18503/11/19Pieve di Cadore ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 1Final, Group 2 
59.22201/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiQuarter Finals, Group 1 
59.3726/01/20Pergine ITA1st Trentino CupSemi Final, Group 1 
59.53626/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group HVideo
59.74619/01/20Pinzolo ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.08319/01/20Pinzolo ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 2Heats, Group 1 
1:00.20501/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiFinal, Group 2 
1:00.26101/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiSemi Final, Group 1 
1:01.10123/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group GVideo
1:02.02222/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
 
555 meter
1:02.7804/01/20Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo delle RegioniQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:04.2404/01/20Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo delle RegioniFinal, Group 2 
1:04.4104/01/20Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo delle RegioniHeats, Group 1 
1:05.5704/01/20Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo delle RegioniSemi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:30.47419/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 4 
1:31.52119/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.59527/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:32.05719/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 2 
1:33.04702/11/19Pieve di Cadore ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 1Final, Group 1 
1:33.38227/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group GVideo
1:34.24925/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:34.70724/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:34.79318/01/20Pinzolo ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:35.04922/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:35.30125/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group DVideo
1:36.21922/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group EVideo
1:36.55218/01/20Pinzolo ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 2Final, Group 1 
1:36.71718/01/20Pinzolo ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.78702/11/19Pieve di Cadore ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:37.49922/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:38.03024/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group FVideo
1:38.31923/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:38.39726/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
P25/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
 
1443 meter relay
P18/01/20Pinzolo ITATrofeo Giovanissimi 2Semi Final, Group 1 
(Trentino Alto Adige 2: Beatrice Paglia, Sara Ruggero, Gabriele Sarenti)
 
2000 meter relay
3:21.08327/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
(SG Pinzolo Velocità: Elisa Beltrami, Alex Maestri, Mario Magna, Sara Ruggero)
P24/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group A 
(SG Pinzolo Velocitá: Alex Maestri, Gabriel Maturi Padovani, Giorgia Maturi Padovani, Sara Ruggero)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership