Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SOMOGYI, Barbara

Name: Somogyi, Barbara
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2018/2019)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: Jászberényi SE, Budapest
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter26.58205/01/13Budapest HUNPannonia Open – Danubia 5
333 meter34.40306/02/16Budapest HUNHUN National Junior Championships
500 meter46.92125/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:18.67227/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ Cup
1000 meter1:38.32326/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:39.74424/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
23/08/17Budapest HUNNational Team Selection HungaryLadies
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 m A: 10th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 10th
13/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 3rd
04/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
24/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
01/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
09/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 1st
26/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 2nd
09/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
17/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
24/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
09/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 1st
23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalLadies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd
30/03/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
46.92125/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
47.32625/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
47.38325/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.67310/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.93717/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Final, Group 1 
48.00927/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
48.25025/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.27102/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
48.46009/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenFinal, Group 1 
48.46424/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
48.50024/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
48.53902/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 2 
48.59526/08/17Budapest HUNNational Team Selection HungaryHeats, Group 1 
48.60910/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
48.79009/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
48.84624/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
48.93924/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 2 
49.07017/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Heats, Group 1 
49.07627/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.10210/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupSemi Final, Group 1 
49.11514/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
49.13217/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Semi Final, Group 1 
49.14709/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
49.27823/08/17Budapest HUNNational Team Selection HungaryHeats, Group 1 
49.41730/03/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
49.54630/03/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesFinal, Group 1 
49.57604/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenHeats, Group 1 
49.62523/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
49.74613/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.87130/03/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesHeats, Group 1 
50.57004/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenFinal, Group 2 
50.73009/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenHeats, Group 1 
56.32804/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.32326/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:39.66602/09/17Budapest HUNNational Team Selection HungaryFinal, Group 2 
1:40.08311/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
1:41.36926/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:42.59511/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:43.05517/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Heats, Group 1 
1:43.10525/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
1:43.35503/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
1:43.84015/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:44.04926/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.16218/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Final, Group 1 
1:44.84115/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:45.85625/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
1:46.51811/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.88224/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:47.38918/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:50.26405/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:50.66714/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.91727/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:51.41024/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:53.37001/04/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:53.70726/08/17Budapest HUNNational Team Selection HungaryHeats, Group 1 
1:54.53501/04/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:56.50805/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:57.08510/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:58.37603/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
2:01.10524/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
2:01.17101/04/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
2:03.53110/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:23.61810/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:39.74424/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
2:40.31517/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Final, Group 1 
2:42.35809/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:43.08023/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
2:44.06823/08/17Budapest HUNNational Team Selection HungaryHeats, Group 1 
2:45.04626/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:45.76424/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
2:46.76209/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupFinal, Group 1 
2:46.86323/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:47.25509/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:47.63204/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:48.65913/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
2:49.14326/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
2:49.85902/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
2:50.51223/08/17Budapest HUNNational Team Selection HungaryFinal, Group 2 
2:51.51524/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:53.64625/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungarySuper Final, Group 1 
2:54.30809/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
2:55.22717/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Heats, Group 1 
2:56.29913/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:56.30009/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:56.48330/03/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesHeats, Group 1 
2:57.43930/03/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesFinal, Group 1 
2:57.92809/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
2:58.17724/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:58.62202/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
2:59.72009/12/17Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbian OpenFinal, Group 1 
3:05.94804/11/17Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatian OpenHeats, Group 1 
3:12.04724/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
3:24.91113/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:03.76024/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
(Hungary: Fanni Dobran, Barbara Somogyi, Rixin Tian)
3:05.82210/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(Hungary: Fanni Dobran, Barbara Somogyi, Rixin Tian)
3:07.58924/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
(Jaszberenyi: Barbara Somogyi, Monika Nikolett Szocs, Rixin Tian)
3:08.85803/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
(JSE: Barbara Somogyi, Monika Nikolett Szocs, Rixin Tian)
3:10.76428/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(Jaszberenyi: Barbara Somogyi, Monika Nikolett Szocs, Rixin Tian)
3:17.94830/03/18Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Slovenian Open - Balkan GamesFinal, Group 1 
(Jaszberenyi: Melinda Schonborn, Barbara Somogyi, Monika Nikolett Szocs)
3:26.98918/02/18Jászberény HUNJASZ CUP 2Final, Group 1 
(Jaszberenyi: Barbara Somogyi, Monika Nikolett Szocs, Rixin Tian)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Evoskates
Hunter