Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Stribor SUMAN

Name: Stribor Suman
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Croatia
Club: KBK Meteor, Zagreb
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter45.36222/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
777 meter1:38.17929/03/15Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy
1000 meter1:32.52823/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
1500 meter2:26.81725/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)JUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 m: 19th,   1000 m: 17th,   1500 m: 17th
12/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1MEN
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 m: 8th,   1000 m: 13th,   1500 m: 7th
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 m: 18th,   1000 m: 17th,   1500 m: 17th
17/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 22nd
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    1500 m: 47th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    1000 m: 47th
21/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)MEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 m: 4th,   1000 m: 5th,   1500 m: 11th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
45.36222/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
45.36623/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Final, Group 2 
45.42601/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
45.56331/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
45.60022/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
45.98212/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
46.07122/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
46.80523/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 5 
46.89123/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 5 
46.95820/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
47.11520/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.35212/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Semi Final, Group 1 
48.29422/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
P12/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:32.52823/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:33.63831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:33.67907/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:36.07624/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:36.19918/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:36.59622/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.77802/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
1:38.13808/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:38.85022/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
1:39.53824/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:40.25223/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.49723/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 2 
1:45.11924/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 4 
P22/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:29.70509/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:30.95207/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:32.21712/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 2 
2:36.61520/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
2:39.72431/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:40.08120/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:40.80022/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
2:44.86722/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:54.08212/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
2:54.16122/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:55.11221/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
P01/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Heats 
P21/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 2 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer