Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tijmen VAN LAETHEM

Name: Tijmen Van Laethem
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Snelschaatsclub Easy Riders, Leuven, Brussel
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter26.82220/04/19Gent BELEaster Tournament 39th
333 meter38.22908/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter48.10027/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams Kampioenschap
777 meter1:15.92327/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships Belgium
1000 meter1:41.0717/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1
1500 meter2:38.49027/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams Kampioenschap

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter (2): 8th,   1000 meter: 10th
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 metre: 37th,   1000 metre: 29th,   1500 metre: 36th
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Junior ABC/Senior Division A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 16th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 8th
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 metre: 37th,   1000 metre: 28th,   1500 metre: 32nd
05/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thJUNIOR C MAN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 5th
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapDames B/C+Jongens C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapJongens C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
05/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Junior ABC + Senior + Masters Div A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
26/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie A
    1000 meter: 10th
26/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumU16 Heren
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 4th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
48.10027/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
48.42117/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
48.4705/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Final, Group 2 
48.49927/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
48.60927/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 2 
48.97616/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.0805/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Semi Final, Group 1 
49.6917/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.7417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 4 
49.8430/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 2 
49.86907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3 
50.0430/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
50.05712/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
50.19213/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.3317/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
50.42807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
50.4430/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
50.71306/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thSemi Final, Group 2 
51.32013/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 4 
51.32208/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.45407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 2 
51.86513/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 9 
54.01217/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
1:01.81726/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:09.33306/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thFinal, Group 3 
1:22.42009/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
1:23.14007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:26.79007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
P09/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
P09/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 8Video
 
777 meter
1:15.92327/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
1:16.65316/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
1:17.65616/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
1:18.92226/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:24.01816/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.0717/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 4 
1:42.21317/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Super Final, Group 1 
1:42.71710/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
1:42.86226/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 2 
1:43.16926/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumKwart Finales, Groep 2 
1:43.6005/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.49126/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:44.99913/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.75906/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:46.28010/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:46.60014/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:46.88306/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:47.09909/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.1617/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:48.12226/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:49.38127/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
1:49.4417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:52.9405/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Final, Group 2 
1:53.04027/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
1:53.48205/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:54.21427/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
1:54.78614/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6 
1:54.92205/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thFinal, Group 1 
1:59.6405/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Semi Final, Group 1 
2:17.74806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
2:22.2730/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:38.49027/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
2:42.80912/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
2:42.91412/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:50.69512/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:58.73027/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
3:01.47008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
3:06.27608/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
3:31.51808/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6Video
 
3000 meter relay
4:32.3617/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(Kristalijn Gent 3: Larsen Casubolo, Bob Kiss, Tijmen Van Laethem, Robbe Volckaert)
4:53.76109/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Larsen Casubolo, Loy Cremers, Lowie Dekens, Tijmen Van Laethem)
 
5000 meter relay
7:26.88026/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
(Team A: Ilias Peeters, Ward Pétré, Warre Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport