Events
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mathias EYCKENS

Name: Mathias Eyckens
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2022/2023)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Ice Diamonds Antwerp , Deurne
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter29.66720/04/19Gent BELEaster Tournament 39th
333 meter37.68227/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams Kampioenschap
500 meter51.9522/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3
777 meter1:21.84409/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:52.53227/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships Belgium

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
16/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Jun DEF Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd
09/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 21st,   777 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
18/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd
22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
51.9522/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
52.3018/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 1 
52.4922/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.60709/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
52.9018/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
53.3116/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
53.3416/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
53.38110/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
53.6618/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
54.0216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.99110/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:21.84409/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.86011/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:23.11410/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.13209/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:23.69509/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
1:23.9718/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Super Final, Group 1 
1:24.32811/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:32.8816/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:27.2618/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 1 
(YDS MIX: Sterre De Wilde, Mathias Eyckens, Zander Liekens, Jesse-Jan Rayen)
3:37.6216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(IDA + YDS: Thomas De Wilde, Sterre De Wilde, Mathias Eyckens, Zander Liekens)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV