Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lowie DEKENS

Name: Lowie Dekens
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter26.47013/04/19Turnhout BELClosing Games
333 meter35.19308/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter47.9417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1
777 meter1:20.19416/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-
1000 meter1:40.6017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1
1500 meter2:40.42927/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams Kampioenschap

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter (2): 5th,   1000 meter: 11th
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 metre: 27th,   1000 metre: 23rd,   1500 metre: 17th
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Junior ABC/Senior Division A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 12th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 metre: 21st,   1000 metre: 23rd,   1500 metre: 27th
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapJongens C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapDames B/C+Jongens C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
26/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie A
    1000 meter: 15th
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 5th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
47.9417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
48.27617/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
48.46913/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
48.90117/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
48.90507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3 
49.16709/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.27207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 2 
49.27913/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.28009/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
49.3030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 2 
49.81616/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.22407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
50.5030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
51.29427/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 2 
52.0330/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
56.42013/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
58.79309/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6Video
58.98412/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:00.71707/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:04.4117/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 4 
1:06.8417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:08.43827/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
1:19.16507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:20.19416/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
1:22.18216/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.51416/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:40.6017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 3 
1:41.02610/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:41.64006/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:41.9530/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 2 
1:43.20606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3 
1:45.4517/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.91206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:46.3917/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:47.41813/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.96614/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
1:50.33827/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
1:50.48327/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
1:57.11210/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
2:12.33414/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
2:12.43317/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Super Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:40.42927/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
2:42.91212/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:46.65812/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:47.03008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:47.59012/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
2:51.65008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:58.38508/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
3:00.33427/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:17.78709/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Larsen Casubolo, Lowie Dekens, Mirthe Michielsen, Lotta Van Herck)
 
3000 meter relay
4:53.36727/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
(De Schaverdijn: Loy Cremers, Lowie Dekens, Yarno Ketelslegers, Mirthe Michielsen)
4:53.76109/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Larsen Casubolo, Loy Cremers, Lowie Dekens, Tijmen Van Laethem)
5:34.7717/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(Schaverdijn Hasselt: Lowie Dekens, Yarno Ketelslegers, Mirthe Michielsen, Hanne Rynders)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton