Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 6 (NC) - FRIESLAND CUP - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 24-26 February 2012
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 12 skaters)
Race 246, Group 2 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
72
Stijn DESMET
IRTA
1:48.100
Q
2.
4
119
Elio NIEUWLAND
SVU
1:48.599
Q
3.
2
16
Sven JOOS
BSC
1:48.664
4.
3
100
Fabrice DUFBERG
SKS
1:49.013
5.
6
3
Luca FRANCATO
AEV
1:49.245
6.
5
94
Jesse BOOTSMA
SCT
1:49.410
Race 247, Group 2 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
138
Ward PÉTRÉ
YDS
1:43.477
Q
2.
3
113
Bob KISS
STKG
1:43.577
Q
3.
4
15
Scotty PECCEU
BSC
1:43.685
4.
2
65
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
1:44.018
5.
5
120
Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD
SVU
1:56.350
6.
6
79
Jacob PORTER
NIRC
1:58.345
Race 248, Group 2 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
117
Hessel KOOT
SVU
1:41.615
Q
2.
2
9
Daysan AMRI
ASMV
1:41.909
Q
3.
1
112
Kyle AERENS
STKG
1:42.227
4.
4
40
Fiete REICH
ETR
1:47.117
5.
5
147
Ethan TREACY
MIRC
1:47.495
6.
3
17
David DANNEEL
BSC
1:48.104
Race 249, Group 2 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
96
Surendra VILLA
SES
1:42.592
Q
2.
4
127
Bram DE JONG
TRL
1:42.860
Q
3.
6
93
Jelmer KOOISTRA
SCT
1:42.947
4.
1
39
Oliver GIESE
ETR
1:44.688
5.
5
18
Thomas VOSTÉ
BSC
1:46.255
6.
3
114
Bavo COREMANS
STKG
1:48.986
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 250, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
2
Damiano GIULIANI
AEV
1:39.413
Q
2.
1
14
Rino VANHOOREN
BSC
1:39.635
3.
2
32
Ben MCFARLANE
DSSC
1:40.120
4.
4
53
Niclas WENDLER
EVD
1:45.248
Race 251, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
89
Tristan NAVARRO
RPV
1:42.309
Q
2.
1
99
Jacob JANSSON
SKS
1:42.438
3.
3
54
Maximilian BORN
EVD
1:44.825
4
4
Aydin DJEMAL
ALD
P
5
78
Jack BURROWS
NIRC
P
Race 252, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
11
Marco GIORDANO
BOR
1:39.125
Q
2.
3
140
Jens ALMEY
YES
1:39.298
3.
4
5
Anthony CAST
ALD
1:42.660
4.
5
52
Tobias PIETSCH
EVD
1:43.269
5.
2
118
Bauke BOLLEMA
SVU
2:00.198
Race 253, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
83
Yoann MARTINEZ
OGCA
1:44.888
Q
2.
2
10
Mattia ANTONIOLI
BOR
1:44.993
3.
3
34
Maximilian KRONER
ECK
1:45.139
4.
1
146
Jason LEUNG
MIRC
1:45.546
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters