Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
KOREAN AIR WORLD CUP - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 21-23 October 2011
Heats 500m Ladies
7 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 14 skaters)
Race 52 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
314
FAN Kexin
CHN
44.946
Q
2.
362
Tatiana BORODULINA
RUS
45.039
Q
3.
322
Elisa LENKE
GER
46.739
4.
347
Dariya VOLOKITINA
KAZ
47.056
344
Sayuri SHIMIZU
JPN
P
Race 53 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
371
Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH
USA
45.493
Q
2.
321
VĂ©ronique PIERRON
FRA
45.523
Q
3.
363
Nina EVTEEVA
RUS
45.654
4.
333
TOTH Patricia
HUN
46.494
334
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
DNF
Race 54 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
338
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
45.223
Q
2.
312
Caroline TRUCHON
CAN
45.263
Q
3.
330
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
45.397
4.
345
Marie YOSHIDA
JPN
45.573
5.
327
Alex STANLEY
GBR
47.083
Race 55 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
311
Marianne ST-GELAIS
CAN
44.187
Q
2.
304
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
45.040
Q
3.
356
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
45.829
4.
357
Aida BELLA
POL
45.875
5.
337
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
46.078
Race 56 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
318
ZHAO Nannan
CHN
45.272
Q
2.
367
Alyson DUDEK
USA
45.745
Q
3.
355
Sanne VAN KERKHOF
NED
45.799
4.
352
SON Soo-Min
KOR
46.957
5.
307
Raia ZAHARIEVA
BUL
47.951
Race 57 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
342
Yui SAKAI
JPN
45.319
Q
2.
358
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
45.600
Q
3.
301
Julie JUNG
AUS
45.806
4.
332
LAJTOS Szandra
HUN
45.933
5.
349
CHOI Jung-Won
KOR
47.129
Race 58 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
316
LIU Qiuhong
CHN
45.475
Q
2.
324
Bianca WALTER
GER
46.141
Q
3.
366
Sarah CHEN
USA
46.350
4.
365
Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA
RUS
46.743
309
Jessica HEWITT
CAN
DNF
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters