Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP 5 - Dresden, Germany - 9-11 February 2024
Rep. Quarterfinals 500 m Men
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Rep. Semifinals, total 10 skaters)
Race 160 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
55
LI Kun
CHN
41.523
Q
2.
67
Daniel YOON
USA
41.584
3.
95
Enzo PROOST
BEL
41.938
4.
116
CSIZMADIA Mark
HUN
43.707
53
NOGRADI Bence
HUN
DNS
Race 161 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
82
Marcus HOWARD
USA
40.977
Q
2.
15
Diane SELLIER
POL
41.122
q
3.
80
Danylo FEDORENKO
UKR
41.861
4.
77
Robin BENDIG
GER
42.253
5.
187
Linus August RISNES
NOR
42.918
Race 162 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
74
TIBORCZ Daniel
HUN
41.712
Q
2.
104
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
41.985
3.
113
Tsz Fung KWOK
HKG
44.316
4.
147
Lucas WAREHAM
AUS
-
98
Assen GYUROV
BUL
P
Race 163 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
182
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
41.812
Q
2.
176
ZHANG Xinzhe
CHN
42.068
3.
136
Rostyslav LEONTENKO
UKR
43.046
4.
108
Theo COLLINS
GBR
43.564
5.
99
Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV
BUL
58.651
Race 164 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
124
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
41.587
Q
2.
151
Gleb IVCHENKO
KAZ
41.695
3.
130
Lukas MACDONALD
NZL
41.802
4.
60
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
42.024
5.
168
Toprak Efe EROGLU
TUR
44.127
Race 165 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
175
ZHANG Tianyi
CHN
41.238
Q
2.
177
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
GBR
41.505
3.
185
Eirik ANDERSEN
NOR
54.378
4.
165
Tinius RAMBØL ALME
NOR
1:05.182
5.
59
Michal NIEWINSKI
POL
1:16.695
Race 166 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
103
Martin KOLENC
CRO
41.399
Q
2.
84
Ivan DONCHEV
BUL
42.205
3.
115
Chengrui YANG
HKG
42.417
4.
162
Brandon Yan Kai POK
SGP
43.141
92
Tobias WOLF
AUT
P
Race 167 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
61
Radek FAJKUS
CZE
41.315
Q
2.
75
Warre VAN DAMME
BEL
42.409
3.
179
Lukas KOBUCH
GER
43.508
4.
39
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
50.376
ADV
171
Philippe DAUDELIN
CAN
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters