Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP 1 - OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Beijing, China - 21-24 October 2021
Preliminaries 500 m Women
13 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 35 skaters)
Race 31 (1 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
43
FAN Kexin
CHN
43.281
Q
2.
8
Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD
USA
43.326
Q
3.
71
Shione KAMINAGA
JPN
43.460
q
4.
25
Gina JACOBS
GER
45.766
5.
123
Hui CHANG
TPE
46.823
Race 32 (2 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
57
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
44.560
Q
2.
19
Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA
RUS
44.609
Q
3.
18
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
46.215
4.
116
Maja IVANDIC
CRO
47.554
Race 33 (3 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
41
QU Chunyu
CHN
43.659
Q
2.
141
Elena SEREGINA
RUS
43.783
Q
3.
80
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
43.868
q
4.
30
Yana KHAN
KAZ
44.912
5.
94
Alexandra DANNEEL
BEL
45.623
Race 34 (4 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
Natalia MALISZEWSKA
POL
42.475
Q
2.
14
Florence BRUNELLE
CAN
42.597
Q
3.
97
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
44.295
q
4.
108
Lisa ECKSTEIN
GER
47.276
74
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
P
Race 35 (5 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
43.488
Q
2.
20
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
44.186
Q
3.
5
Hanne DESMET
BEL
44.250
q
4.
32
Corinne STODDARD
USA
44.310
5.
137
Assel TAISHMANOVA
KAZ
44.813
Race 36 (6 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
50
Alyson CHARLES
CAN
43.297
Q
2.
15
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
43.395
Q
3.
124
Holly HOYLAND
GBR
45.135
4.
101
Anna YAKIMOVA
BUL
45.249
Race 37 (7 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
Xandra VELZEBOER
NED
42.728
Q
2.
119
Yana DAMBROUSKAYA
BLR
46.453
Q
3.
65
Sumire KIKUCHI
JPN
1:00.947
ADV
52
Maame BINEY
USA
P
Race 38 (8 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
37
KIM Jiyoo
KOR
43.232
Q
2.
27
KONYA Zsofia
HUN
44.172
Q
3.
24
Lucia FILIPOVA
SVK
45.118
q
4.
113
Katarina BURIC
CRO
45.851
5.
143
Thanutchaya CHATTHAISONG
THA
46.832
Race 39 (9 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN
43.121
Q
2.
11
Nikola MAZUR
POL
43.395
Q
3.
4
Selma POUTSMA
NED
43.470
q
4.
73
Petra RUSNAKOVA
SVK
46.495
5.
135
Ching Yan LAM
HKG
47.215
Race 40 (10 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
45
ZHANG Yuting
CHN
43.629
Q
2.
3
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
43.760
Q
3.
47
LEE Yubin
KOR
43.859
q
4.
28
Valentina ASCIC
CRO
44.296
5.
144
Yelyzaveta SYDORKO
UKR
45.812
Race 41 (11 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
35
Kim BOUTIN
CAN
42.657
Q
2.
86
Alyona VOLKOVITSKAYA
KAZ
45.750
Q
3.
26
Tineke DEN DULK
BEL
45.823
4.
130
Mariya IZAFATAVA
BLR
46.017
5.
89
SOMOGYI Barbara
HUN
1:00.781
Race 42 (12 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
39
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
43.982
Q
2.
17
Petra VANKOVA
CZE
45.655
Q
3.
29
Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA
UKR
46.428
4.
75
Moemi KIKUCHI
JPN
1:07.089
ADV
134
Aurelie LEVEQUE
FRA
P
Race 43 (13 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
40
CHOI Minjeong
KOR
43.042
Q
2.
7
Sofia PROSVIRNOVA
RUS
43.132
Q
3.
31
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
45.446
4.
105
Diana MYKHALCHUK
UKR
46.547
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters