|
Heats 400 meter Junioren C jongens |
Race 65, Groep 1 (1 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 3 | 46 | | Simon DENTON | ASSC | 45.6 | | |
2. | 1 | 52 | | Brian LOGAN | SSSU | 46.0 | | |
3. | 2 | 48 | | Graham BARRETT | NIRC | 47.0 | | |
4. | 4 | 44 | | Peter CLAES | IRTA | - | | |
|
Race 66, Groep 1 (2 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 36 | | Peter VAN DER MEER | TRL | 43.2 | | |
2. | 3 | 27 | | Freddie REITSMA | SCT | 45.2 | | |
3. | 4 | 35 | | Dennis SCHUURMAN | ASCJE | 50.4 | | |
| 1 | 31 | | Rene HOOGENBOOM | DKYV | DNS | | |
|
Race 67, Groep 1 (3 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 28 | | Jan HOOGEVEEN | IHCL | 41.7 | | |
2. | 4 | 54 | | Barrie BARRETO | FIISC | 43.9 | | |
3. | 3 | 33 | | Frans DE RONDE | ASCJE | 45.7 | | |
| 2 | 42 | | Djamald DEVOS | BSC | DNS | | |
|
Race 68, Groep 1 (4 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 45 | | Wim CEULEMANS | IRTA | 41.9 | | |
2. | 2 | 51 | | Mick PARKIN | TIRC | 43.2 | | |
3. | 3 | 49 | | Toby JASPER | NIRC | 44.2 | | |
|
Race 69, Groep 1 (5 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 47 | | Stephen PARKER | FIRC | 46.2 | | |
2. | 4 | 37 | | Karl VERBESSELT | ERL | 52.3 | | |
3. | 3 | 39 | | Antoine NO?L | RB | 52.7 | | |
| 1 | 40 | | Michel COREMANS | BSC | DNS | | |
|
Race 70, Groep 1 (6 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 50 | | Chris MURRAY | NIRC | 46.0 | | |
2. | 3 | 53 | | Mark LESTER | SSSU | 47.2 | | |
3. | 1 | 30 | | Michael HOOGENBOOM | DKYV | - | | |
|
Race 71, Groep 1 (7 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 29 | | Lard KOCKEN | IHCL | 42.1 | | |
2. | 4 | 38 | | Raf DISCART | ERL | 42.8 | | |
| 2 | 41 | | Wim VAN DER VELDE | BSC | DNS | | |
| 3 | 56 | | Orazio FAGONE | IT | DNS | | |
|
Race 72, Groep 1 (8 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 3 | 55 | | Jan ELLIS | NIRC | 46.6 | | |
2. | 1 | 32 | | Henk ENDEVELD | DKYV | 47.0 | | |
3. | 4 | 34 | | Yoeri TAKKEN | ASCJE | - | | |
| 2 | 43 | | Alain DE RUYTER | BSC | DNS | | |
|