Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES - Vancouver, BC, Canada - 12-28 February 2010
Heats 500 meter Men
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Final, total 16 skaters)
Race 67 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
244
SUNG Si-Bak
KOR
41.889
Q
2.
2
246
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
42.180
3.
4
231
Nicolas BEAN
ITA
42.344
4.
1
236
Takahiro FUJIMOTO
JPN
42.366
Race 68 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
242
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
41.632
Q
2.
4
253
Simon CHO
USA
41.726
3.
1
250
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
42.982
4.
2
247
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
44.448
Race 69 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
241
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
42.147
Q
2.
1
202
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
42.443
3.
3
229
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
42.800
4.
2
255
Jordan MALONE
USA
1:03.884
Race 70 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
205
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
41.463
Q
2.
1
220
Jon ELEY
GBR
42.081
3.
3
234
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
42.190
4.
2
251
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
43.207
Race 71 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
215
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
41.730
Q
2.
1
226
Tyson HEUNG
GER
41.835
3.
4
248
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
42.510
3
210
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
DQ
Race 72 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
208
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
41.397
Q
2.
1
245
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
41.673
3.
4
212
MA Yun Feng
CHN
41.954
4.
3
232
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:17.401
Race 73 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
256
Apolo Anton OHNO
USA
41.665
Q
2.
3
207
Olivier JEAN
CAN
41.737
3.
2
223
Paul WORTH
GBR
42.936
1
239
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
DQ
Race 74 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
209
HAN Jialiang
CHN
41.869
Q
2.
1
238
Jumpei YOSHIZAWA
JPN
42.158
3.
4
228
Robert SEIFERT
GER
42.181
4.
2
230
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
42.197
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters