Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 4 (CN-2) - Champéry, Switzerland - 28-29 November 2009
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior C
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 117, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
16
Nicola MARTINELLI
BOR
51.399
Q
2.
4
70
Farrell TREACY
MIRC
52.118
Q
3.
3
30
Thibaut JEANNE
CVGH
52.279
q
4.
2
42
Max LIEBSCHER
ETR
53.556
Race 118, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
14
Tomas GIACOMELLI
BOR
48.790
Q
2.
3
61
Dennis KRUYSWIJK
HVHW
50.063
Q
3.
1
31
Paul BEAUCHAMP
CVGH
50.126
q
4.
2
74
Callum MOSS
NIRC
1:21.763
Race 119, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
86
Michele MALFATTI
SCP
50.872
Q
2.
4
62
Bart SCHEPERS
HVHW
51.462
Q
3.
3
27
Ulysse AIRIEAU
CGALE
1:02.604
4.
2
68
Patrick PAWASSERAT
MERC
1:12.056
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 120, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
47
Christoph SCHUBERT
EVD
47.111
Q
2.
3
82
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
48.279
3.
2
84
Andrea TESCARI
SCP
48.729
4.
4
67
Michael SEIFERT
MERC
50.711
Race 121, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
97
Felix SPIEGL
SLI
47.790
Q
2.
2
49
Tom RIETZKE
EVD
47.866
3.
3
6
Valerio BANDINI
AGO
48.204
4.
4
32
Florian VALLIN
CVGH
49.325
Race 122, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
96
Markus GRAF
SLI
47.960
Q
2.
4
90
Dennis VISSER
SCT
48.435
3.
3
15
Massimo GURINI
BOR
48.770
4.
2
48
Dominik ELSTNER
EVD
49.149
Race 123, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
37
Max REDLICH
ECO
48.031
Q
2.
2
60
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
48.743
3.
3
41
Moritz SCHLEGELMILCH
ETR
48.870
4.
4
98
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
SLI
1:14.875
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters