Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP / OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Marquette, U.S.A. - 12-15 November 2009
Preliminaries 500 m Men
10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 119 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
381
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
41.618
Q
2.
344
Robert SEIFERT
GER
41.935
Q
3.
376
Artur SULTANGALIYEV
KAZ
42.068
q
4.
329
Ondrej SUCHY
CZE
43.009
Race 120 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
322
HAN Jialiang
CHN
42.051
Q
2.
353
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
42.285
Q
3.
363
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
42.351
4.
398
Dariusz KULESZA
POL
1:05.769
Race 121 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
380
SUNG Si-Bak
KOR
41.427
Q
2.
367
Satoru TERAO
JPN
42.323
Q
3.
419
Charles Ryan LEVEILLE
USA
42.381
4.
352
GALAMBOS Gábor
HUN
42.591
Race 122 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
416
Anthony LOBELLO
USA
41.470
Q
2.
360
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
41.753
Q
3.
388
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
51.614
4.
404
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
1:03.294
Race 123 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
319
Olivier JEAN
CAN
41.770
Q
2.
339
Jon ELEY
GBR
41.966
Q
3.
324
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
42.018
q
4.
334
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
1:00.976
Race 124 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
354
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
42.175
Q
2.
347
Tyson HEUNG
GER
42.181
Q
3.
340
Paul STANLEY
GBR
42.288
4.
369
Takahiro FUJIMOTO
JPN
43.088
Race 125 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
315
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
41.242
Q
2.
321
WANG Hongyang
CHN
41.752
Q
3.
402
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
42.250
q
4.
311
Assen PANDOV
BUL
42.744
Race 126 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
382
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
42.061
Q
2.
417
Apolo Anton OHNO
USA
42.190
Q
3.
372
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
42.555
4.
368
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
1:15.112
Race 127 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
317
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
41.415
Q
2.
392
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
41.974
Q
3.
364
Roberto SERRA
ITA
42.069
q
4.
332
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
43.246
5.
300
Jeremy BECK
AUS
43.518
Race 128 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
379
LEE Seung-Jae
KOR
42.198
Q
2.
335
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
42.277
Q
3.
393
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
42.480
4.
397
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
42.703
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters