Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
1E COPPA ITALIA - Bormio, Italy - 6-7 October 2018
 
Heats 500 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 27, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Gianmarco BOSCARO  PDC48.328Q
2.481 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGP49.322Q
3.276 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR53.074 
4.377 Mattia LEONARDELLI  CPP53.199
 Race 28, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.289 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES47.732Q
2.475 Federico IORIATTI  CPP49.579Q
3.371 Daniele COLA  BOR52.155
4.180 Mario MAGNA  SGP52.950
 Race 29, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.172 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR48.353Q
2.366 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP48.902Q
3.288 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES51.337
4.490 Stefano RIGHI  SGP-    
 Race 30, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.370 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR46.849Q
2.186 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT49.348Q
3.274 Massimo FORRER  PDC50.955
4.473 Davide FAIFER  BOR52.419
5.585 Federico PEGHINI  CPP58.026
 Race 31, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.469 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT48.155Q
2.278 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP48.729Q
3.179 Alex MAESTRI  SGP52.879 
4.364 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR53.561
 Race 32, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.284 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR48.753Q
2.465 Federico BALDO  CPP49.376Q
3.368 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES51.380
4.587 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT56.498
5.182 Ivan MORA  SCP56.847
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 37, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES46.964Q
2.278 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP47.061Q
3.386 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT49.044 
4.468 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES51.864
 Race 38, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.284 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR48.435Q
2.169 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT50.445Q
3.488 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES51.145 
4.365 Federico BALDO  CPP-    
 Race 39, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Gianmarco BOSCARO  PDC47.893Q
2.375 Federico IORIATTI  CPP49.303Q
3.474 Massimo FORRER  PDC51.030 
4.272 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR-    
 Race 40, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR45.971Q
2.266 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP47.426Q
3.381 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGP48.569 
4.471 Daniele COLA  BOR52.121
 
Semi Final 500 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 43, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR45.831Q
2.284 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR48.312Q
3.375 Federico IORIATTI  CPP49.388 
4.469 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT51.829
 Race 44, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES46.737Q
2.278 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP46.825Q
3.366 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP46.923 
4.467 Gianmarco BOSCARO  PDC47.374
 
Final 500 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
 Race 51, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR53.622
2.485 Federico PEGHINI  CPP57.194
3.382 Ivan MORA  SCP57.354
4.590 Stefano RIGHI  SGP1:06.748
287 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGTP
 Race 52, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.380 Mario MAGNA  SGP52.268 
2.173 Davide FAIFER  BOR52.516
3.279 Alex MAESTRI  SGP52.730
4.476 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR53.678
5.577 Mattia LEONARDELLI  CPP53.749
 Race 53, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.372 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR49.297
2.465 Federico BALDO  CPP49.785
3.168 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES51.623
4.271 Daniele COLA  BOR54.430
 Race 54, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGP49.567 
2.286 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT49.756
3.374 Massimo FORRER  PDC51.379
4.488 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES-    
 Race 55, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.267 Gianmarco BOSCARO  PDC47.8245 
2.166 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP47.9023
3.375 Federico IORIATTI  CPP50.4982
469 Sebastian CAPONE  VGTDNS
 Race 56, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR45.89734 
2.289 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES46.02721
3.378 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP46.79513
4.484 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR48.0278
 
Distance Classification 500 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.70 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1341|1|1|145.831
2.89 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES2211|1|1|246.027
3.78 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP3132|2|2|346.795
4.84 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR481|1|2|448.027
  Final, Group 2
5.67 Gianmarco BOSCARO  PDC151|1|4|147.374
6.66 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP232|2|3|246.923
7.75 Federico IORIATTI  CPP322|2|3|349.303
  Final, Group 3
9.81 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGP12|3|148.569
10.86 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT22|3|249.044
11.74 Massimo FORRER  PDC33|3|350.955
12.88 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES43|3|451.145
  Final, Group 4
13.72 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR11|4|148.353
14.65 Federico BALDO  CPP22|4|249.376
15.68 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES33|4|351.380
16.71 Daniele COLA  BOR43|4|452.121
  Final, Group 5
17.80 Mario MAGNA  SGP14|152.268
18.73 Davide FAIFER  BOR24|252.419
19.79 Alex MAESTRI  SGP33|352.730
20.76 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR43|453.074
21.77 Mattia LEONARDELLI  CPP54|553.199
  Final, Group 6
22.64 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR14|153.561
23.85 Federico PEGHINI  CPP25|257.194
24.82 Ivan MORA  SCP35|356.847
25.90 Stefano RIGHI  SGP44|41:06.748


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Evoskates