Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
1E COPPA ITALIA - Bormio, Italy - 6-7 October 2018
 
Heats 500 meter GRUPPO 2 LADIES
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 21, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.556 Martina PERETTI  VGT50.668Q
2.139 Margherita BETTI  CPP52.023Q
3.252 Sara MERAZZI  BOR54.330 
4.346 Aurora DOLZANI  SCP1:08.025
449 Sara MARTINELLI  BORDNS
 Race 22, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.357 Serena PERGHER  SCP51.649Q
2.160 Giulia SAVALLI  VGT51.914Q
3.244 Sheila DE RIGO  PDC52.463
4.440 Chiara BONETTI  BOR55.315
 Race 23, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.354 Lisa PELLEGRINI  AEV51.776Q
2.450 Sveva MAZZOLENI FERRACINI  PDC52.120Q
3.141 Federica COLA  BOR52.164
4.245 Francesca DE ROSA  VGT1:03.352
 Race 24, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.337 Vanessa ANDREATTA  SCP52.219Q
2.143 Matilde DE BETTIN  PDC52.374Q
3.442 Greta CRISTANI  BOR54.165
4.238 Elisa BELTRAMI  SGP54.179
 Race 25, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.259 Anna ROMEO  VGT51.744Q
2.155 Arianna PELONI  BOR52.411Q
3.351 Vanessa MAZZOLENI FERRACINI  PDC52.702
4.453 Chiara PELLEGRINI  AEV56.837
 Race 26, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.458 Chiara RODONDI  BOR51.811Q
2.162 Emily TORMEN  PDC52.530Q
3.363 Irene VILLANI  CPP54.187 
4.247 Giorgia GALDI  VGT55.898
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter GRUPPO 2 LADIES
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 33, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Anna ROMEO  VGT51.709Q
2.237 Vanessa ANDREATTA  SCP51.945Q
3.355 Arianna PELONI  BOR52.026 
4.444 Sheila DE RIGO  PDC54.595
 Race 34, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Martina PERETTI  VGT49.648Q
2.350 Sveva MAZZOLENI FERRACINI  PDC55.156Q
3.442 Greta CRISTANI  BOR55.521 
4.239 Margherita BETTI  CPP-    
 Race 35, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 Lisa PELLEGRINI  AEV50.927Q
2.258 Chiara RODONDI  BOR50.956Q
3.462 Emily TORMEN  PDC51.116 
4.341 Federica COLA  BOR54.014
 Race 36, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Serena PERGHER  SCP51.126Q
2.451 Vanessa MAZZOLENI FERRACINI  PDC52.695Q
3.343 Matilde DE BETTIN  PDC-    ADV
260 Giulia SAVALLI  VGTP
 
Semi Final 500 meter GRUPPO 2 LADIES
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 41, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 Lisa PELLEGRINI  AEV51.399Q
2.257 Serena PERGHER  SCP51.504Q
3.337 Vanessa ANDREATTA  SCP51.845 
4.450 Sveva MAZZOLENI FERRACINI  PDC51.968
 Race 42, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Martina PERETTI  VGT49.243Q
2.359 Anna ROMEO  VGT50.211Q
3.258 Chiara RODONDI  BOR50.815 
4.451 Vanessa MAZZOLENI FERRACINI  PDC51.077
5.543 Matilde DE BETTIN  PDC51.736
 
Final 500 meter GRUPPO 2 LADIES
 Race 45, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.253 Chiara PELLEGRINI  AEV57.028
2.147 Giorgia GALDI  VGT57.195
3.345 Francesca DE ROSA  VGT1:02.209
4.446 Aurora DOLZANI  SCP1:04.363
  1 Race (the best skater of each race qualifies for the -, total 1 skaters)
 Race 46, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.560 Giulia SAVALLI  VGT52.910Q
2.138 Elisa BELTRAMI  SGP53.254 
3.263 Irene VILLANI  CPP53.922
4.352 Sara MERAZZI  BOR54.190
5.440 Chiara BONETTI  BOR54.598
 Race 47, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.339 Margherita BETTI  CPP52.230
2.244 Sheila DE RIGO  PDC53.368
3.141 Federica COLA  BOR55.390
 Race 48, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.262 Emily TORMEN  PDC51.232
2.155 Arianna PELONI  BOR51.355
3.342 Greta CRISTANI  BOR56.592
 Race 49, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 Chiara RODONDI  BOR50.9405 
2.437 Vanessa ANDREATTA  SCP51.3073
3.251 Vanessa MAZZOLENI FERRACINI  PDC51.9042
4.343 Matilde DE BETTIN  PDC52.0031
5.550 Sveva MAZZOLENI FERRACINI  PDC52.190
 Race 50, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Martina PERETTI  VGT47.95634 
2.457 Serena PERGHER  SCP48.12621
3.259 Anna ROMEO  VGT50.88613
4.354 Lisa PELLEGRINI  AEV52.7868
 
Distance Classification 500 meter GRUPPO 2 LADIES
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.56 Martina PERETTI  VGT1341|1|1|147.956
2.57 Serena PERGHER  SCP2211|1|2|248.126
3.59 Anna ROMEO  VGT3131|1|2|350.211
4.54 Lisa PELLEGRINI  AEV481|1|1|450.927
  Final, Group 2
5.58 Chiara RODONDI  BOR151|2|3|150.815
6.37 Vanessa ANDREATTA  SCP231|2|3|251.307
7.51 Vanessa MAZZOLENI FERRACINI  PDC323|2|4|351.077
8.43 Matilde DE BETTIN  PDC412|3|5|451.736
9.50 Sveva MAZZOLENI FERRACINI  PDC52|2|4|551.968
  Final, Group 3
10.62 Emily TORMEN  PDC12|3|151.116
11.55 Arianna PELONI  BOR22|3|251.355
12.42 Greta CRISTANI  BOR33|3|354.165
  Final, Group 4
13.39 Margherita BETTI  CPP12|4|152.023
14.44 Sheila DE RIGO  PDC23|4|252.463
15.41 Federica COLA  BOR33|4|352.164
  Final, Group 5
16.60 Giulia SAVALLI  VGT12|NF|151.914
17.38 Elisa BELTRAMI  SGP24|253.254
18.63 Irene VILLANI  CPP33|353.922
19.52 Sara MERAZZI  BOR43|454.190
20.40 Chiara BONETTI  BOR54|554.598
  Final, Group 6
21.53 Chiara PELLEGRINI  AEV14|156.837
22.47 Giorgia GALDI  VGT24|255.898
23.45 Francesca DE ROSA  VGT34|31:02.209
24.46 Aurora DOLZANI  SCP44|41:04.363


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
eraton
Hunter
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Customboots.de