Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
1E COPPA ITALIA - Bormio, Italy - 6-7 October 2018
 
Heats 1000 meter GRUPPO 1 MEN
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 115, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.433 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:29.989Q
2.530 Alberto RAVA  SES1:30.851Q
3.216 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP1:30.941
4.325 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:35.119
5.136 Francesco ZACCAGNINO  VGT-    
 Race 116, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.292 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC1:32.367Q
2.118 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:32.880Q
3.315 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:33.826
4.421 Antonio MALFATTI  SCP1:38.895
5.534 Michele TABACCHI  PDC1:41.138
 Race 117, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP1:37.945Q
2.224 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:38.091Q
3.320 Alessio LORENZI  BOR1:38.173 
4.417 Marco BELFI  PDC-    
 Race 118, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.222 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:37.680Q
2.428 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:38.870Q
3.526 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:39.263 
4.129 Kristian PORTA  PDC1:49.342
5.327 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT-    
 
Semi Final 1000 meter GRUPPO 1 MEN
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 125, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.192 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC1:29.122Q
2.422 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:29.840Q
3.524 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:30.896
4.315 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:58.218
5.218 Augusto DUZIONI  SES-    
 Race 126, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:32.516Q
2.432 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP1:32.628Q
3.316 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP1:32.718 
4.230 Alberto RAVA  SES1:34.413
5.528 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:34.517
 
Final 1000 meter GRUPPO 1 MEN
 Race 140, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.227 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT1:45.041
2.134 Michele TABACCHI  PDC1:46.798
3.336 Francesco ZACCAGNINO  VGT1:51.787
417 Marco BELFI  PDCP
 Race 141, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.220 Alessio LORENZI  BOR1:36.373 
2.426 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:37.609
3.125 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:37.723
4.321 Antonio MALFATTI  SCP1:42.177
5.529 Kristian PORTA  PDC1:50.235
 Race 142, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.518 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:36.1923 
2.328 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:36.6042
3.415 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:36.7721
4.230 Alberto RAVA  SES1:37.032
5.116 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP1:50.945
 Race 143, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.192 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC1:27.60634 
2.433 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:27.72021
3.532 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP1:27.93413
4.222 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:29.0198
5.324 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:35.9615
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter GRUPPO 1 MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.92 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC1341|1|11:27.606
2.33 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2211|1|21:27.720
3.32 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP3131|2|31:27.934
4.22 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR481|2|41:29.019
5.24 Thomas NADALINI  CPP552|3|51:30.896
  Final, Group 2
6.18 Augusto DUZIONI  SES132|5|11:32.880
7.28 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP222|5|21:34.517
8.15 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR313|4|31:33.826
9.30 Alberto RAVA  SES42|4|41:30.851
10.16 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP53|3|51:30.941
  Final, Group 3
11.20 Alessio LORENZI  BOR13|11:36.373
12.26 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP23|21:37.609
13.25 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP34|31:35.119
14.21 Antonio MALFATTI  SCP44|41:38.895
15.29 Kristian PORTA  PDC54|51:49.342
  Final, Group 4
16.27 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT15|11:45.041
17.34 Michele TABACCHI  PDC25|21:41.138
18.36 Francesco ZACCAGNINO  VGT35|31:51.787


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
eraton
Hunter
pb-event
Customboots.de