|
Qualification 1000 meter Men |
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Demi Finale, total 8 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Demi Finale, total 8 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Demi Finale, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Demi Finale, total 6 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
Demi Finale 1000 meter Men |
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Finale, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Finale, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
|
Finale 1000 meter Men |
|
|
Race 129, Group 7 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
| | 132 | | Julien ARMAND | MNG | | | |
|
|
|
|
Race 133, Group 11 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 137 | | Alexandre NOEL | TR | 1:45.834 | 349 | |
|
|
|
|
Race 143, Group 4 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 110 | | Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA | CNCP | 1:32.719 | 2102 | |
2. | | 115 | | Felix CHEMIN | CRCE | 1:33.134 | 1976 | |
3. | | 112 | | Sebastien GAGNON | CNCP | 1:33.160 | 1857 | |
4. | | 128 | | Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE | CRCE | 1:33.206 | 1746 | |
5. | | 117 | | Alexis MARCEAU | CEPVRQ | 1:33.295 | 1641 | |
6. | | 118 | | Francis DUMOUCHEL | CRCE | 1:45.045 | 1542 | |
|
| Distance Classification 1000 meter Men |
Rank | Nr | | Name | Affil | Finish | FP | | | Best time | |
Finale, Group 1 |
1. | 101 | | Cédrik BLAIS | CNCP | 1 | 5000 | | 1|1|1 | 1:26.930 | |
2. | 102 | | Brendan COREY | CRCE | 2 | 4700 | | 3|2|2 | 1:27.291 | |
3. | 105 | | Maxime LAOUN | CNCP | 3 | 4418 | | 1|1|3 | 1:27.928 | |
4. | 150 | | Keegan CHRIST | CNCP | 4 | 4152 | | 2|2|4 | 1:28.050 | |
Finale, Group 2 |
5. | 106 | | Marc-Olivier LEMAY | CNCP | 1 | 3903 | | 1|5|1 | 1:27.149 | |
6. | 113 | | Mathieu BERNIER | CNCP | 2 | 3669 | | 2|3|2 | 1:28.004 | |
7. | 107 | | Maxime ST-JULES | MNG | 3 | 3448 | | 2|4|3 | 1:27.387 | |
8. | 111 | | Olivier DUFOUR | CRCE | 4 | 3241 | | 3|3|4 | 1:27.465 | |
9. | 103 | | Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU | CNCP | 5 | 3047 | | 1|4|5 | 1:28.567 | |
10. | 109 | | Patrick DUFFY | CNCP | 6 | 2864 | | 2|5|6 | 1:27.031 | |
Finale, Group 3 |
11. | 108 | | Antoine ROY | CRCE | 1 | 2692 | | 3|1|1 | 1:29.123 | |
12. | 116 | | Samuel GALLANT | CRCE | 2 | 2531 | | 5|2|2 | 1:28.825 | |
13. | 119 | | Nicolas PERREAULT | CRCE | 3 | 2379 | | 4|2|3 | 1:27.719 | |
14. | 114 | | Jordan PIERRE-GILLES | CRCE | DNF | 2236 | | P|1|NF | 1:35.320 | |
Finale, Group 4 |
15. | 110 | | Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA | CNCP | 1 | 2102 | | 4|3|1 | 1:29.275 | |
16. | 115 | | Felix CHEMIN | CRCE | 2 | 1976 | | 5|5|2 | 1:33.134 | |
17. | 112 | | Sebastien GAGNON | CNCP | 3 | 1857 | | 3|4|3 | 1:29.603 | |
18. | 128 | | Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE | CRCE | 4 | 1746 | | 4|5|4 | 1:28.945 | |
19. | 117 | | Alexis MARCEAU | CEPVRQ | 5 | 1641 | | 5|3|5 | 1:29.316 | |
20. | 118 | | Francis DUMOUCHEL | CRCE | 6 | 1542 | | 4|4|6 | 1:29.821 | |
Finale, Group 5 |
21. | 123 | | Louis PAQUETTE | CRCE | 1 | 1449 | | 1|1 | 1:29.057 | |
22. | 124 | | Samuel VILLENEUVE | CHI | 2 | 1362 | | 2|2 | 1:28.727 | |
23. | 126 | | Manuel FALARDEAU | MNG | 3 | 1281 | | 2|3 | 1:28.989 | |
24. | 127 | | Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE | CEPVRQ | 4 | 1204 | | 1|4 | 1:29.053 | |
Finale, Group 6 |
25. | 122 | | Vincent BÉDARD | LON | 1 | 1132 | | 3|1 | 1:28.272 | |
26. | 121 | | Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION | CRCE | 2 | 1064 | | 4|2 | 1:29.232 | |
27. | 130 | | Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE | MNG | 3 | 1000 | | 3|3 | 1:28.770 | |
28. | 135 | | Jerome COURTEMANCHE | MNA | 4 | 940 | | P|4 | 1:28.995 | |
Finale, Group 8 |
28. | 125 | | William SOHIER | CEPVRQ | 1 | 780 | | 1|1 | 1:30.292 | |
29. | 131 | | Benjamin WARD | MNG | 2 | 733 | | 1|2 | 1:29.411 | |
30. | 139 | | Edouard DIONNE | RDL | 3 | 689 | | 2|3 | 1:29.940 | |
31. | 133 | | Hubert MARCOTTE | CEPVRQ | 4 | 648 | | 2|4 | 1:29.560 | |
32. | 140 | | Simon DAUDELIN | MNG | 5 | 609 | | 3|5 | 1:29.920 | |
33. | 138 | | William LEMELIN-BILODEAU | CEPVRQ | P | 572 | | 1|P | 1:29.639 | |
Finale, Group 9 |
34. | 142 | | Joshua MONTREUIL | CEPVRQ | 1 | 538 | | 2|1 | 1:29.547 | |
35. | 136 | | Charles WU | SHE | 2 | 506 | | 3|2 | 1:31.785 | |
36. | 145 | | Charlie BOILARD | CEPVRQ | 3 | 475 | | 3|3 | 1:32.002 | |
Finale, Group 10 |
37. | 141 | | Charles FORTIN | CHI | 1 | 447 | | 4|1 | 1:31.587 | |
38. | 144 | | Guillaume DION | SHE | 2 | 420 | | 5|2 | 1:44.568 | |
39. | 143 | | Charles-Étienne NADEAU | PAT | 3 | 395 | | 4|3 | 1:31.912 | |
40. | 134 | | Antoine LANDRY | PAT | 4 | 371 | | 4|4 | 1:29.974 | |
Finale, Group 11 |
41. | 137 | | Alexandre NOEL | TR | 1 | 349 | | P|1 | 1:45.834 | |
Finale, Group 6 |
45. | 129 | | Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE | MNG | DNS | 883 | | NF|NS | 1:29.078 | |
Finale, Group 7 |
45. | 132 | | Julien ARMAND | MNG | DNS | | | |NS|NS | 1:30.181 | |
|
|