Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STEZ CUP - SLOVENSKY POHÁR NO.1 - Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic - 2-3 September 2017
Heats 1000 meter Men
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 120, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
27
Volodymyr HANDEI
KIEV
1:34.714
Q
2.
3
24
Yakiv SHULYAK
KHAR
1:37.306
Q
3.
1
40
Marian BUKSAR
STEZ
1:48.800
4.
4
12
Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU
AUT
1:53.052
Race 121, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
29
Denys IOFIN
KIEV
1:37.873
Q
2.
1
33
Matus MARCIN
PRK
1:41.470
Q
3.
3
21
ZSIGO Bence
JSE
1:42.422
q
4.
2
50
Jakub CUS
PRE
1:58.752
Race 122, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
28
Oleh HANDEI
KIEV
1:32.843
Q
2.
2
34
Patrik VELICKO
PRK
1:43.959
Q
3.
1
92
VEGI Daniel
DJKSE
1:47.671
q
4.
3
51
Frantisek HRIC
PRE
2:11.829
Semi Final 1000 meter Men
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 135, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
27
Volodymyr HANDEI
KIEV
1:33.355
Q
2.
2
29
Denys IOFIN
KIEV
1:34.285
3.
3
34
Patrik VELICKO
PRK
1:44.487
4.
4
92
VEGI Daniel
DJKSE
1:47.553
Race 136, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
28
Oleh HANDEI
KIEV
1:31.232
Q
2.
2
24
Yakiv SHULYAK
KHAR
1:38.667
3.
4
21
ZSIGO Bence
JSE
1:43.979
4.
3
33
Matus MARCIN
PRK
-
Final 1000 meter Men
Race 157, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
40
Marian BUKSAR
STEZ
1:49.071
2.
2
12
Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU
AUT
1:51.989
3.
3
50
Jakub CUS
PRE
1:58.949
4.
4
51
Frantisek HRIC
PRE
2:10.883
Race 158, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
34
Patrik VELICKO
PRK
1:41.904
5
2.
1
21
ZSIGO Bence
JSE
1:42.090
3
3.
3
92
VEGI Daniel
DJKSE
1:46.927
2
4
33
Matus MARCIN
PRK
DNF
Race 159, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
28
Oleh HANDEI
KIEV
1:30.863
34
2.
2
27
Volodymyr HANDEI
KIEV
1:32.347
21
3.
3
29
Denys IOFIN
KIEV
1:33.299
13
4.
4
24
Yakiv SHULYAK
KHAR
1:36.199
8
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
28
Oleh HANDEI
KIEV
1
34
1|1|1
1:30.863
2.
27
Volodymyr HANDEI
KIEV
2
21
1|1|2
1:32.347
3.
29
Denys IOFIN
KIEV
3
13
1|2|3
1:33.299
4.
24
Yakiv SHULYAK
KHAR
4
8
2|2|4
1:36.199
Final, Group 2
5.
34
Patrik VELICKO
PRK
1
5
2|3|1
1:41.904
6.
21
ZSIGO Bence
JSE
2
3
3|3|2
1:42.090
7.
92
VEGI Daniel
DJKSE
3
2
3|4|3
1:46.927
8.
33
Matus MARCIN
PRK
DNF
2|4|NF
1:41.470
Final, Group 3
9.
40
Marian BUKSAR
STEZ
1
3|1
1:48.800
10.
12
Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU
AUT
2
4|2
1:51.989
11.
50
Jakub CUS
PRE
3
4|3
1:58.752
12.
51
Frantisek HRIC
PRE
4
4|4
2:10.883
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters