Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL TEAM SELECTION HUNGARY - Budapest, Hungary - 23 August-4 September 2017
Heats 1500 meter Men
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 3, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
25
LIU Shaolin Sandor
MTK
2:37.788
Q
2.
2
30
TALABOS Attila
MTK
2:37.840
3.
3
38
NOGRADI Bence
TKKSE
2:41.906
4
22
BONTOVICS Balazs
MTK
DNF
5
29
SZIKLASI Andras
MTK
DNF
6
36
REVESZ Gergo
SZKE
DNF
Race 4, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
24
LIU Shaoang
MTK
2:32.876
Q
2.
2
23
KRUEGER Cole William
MTK
2:33.040
3.
3
32
VAJDA Balazs
MTK
2:33.352
4.
4
37
KMETYKO Peter
TKKSE
2:35.970
5.
5
35
JASZAPATI Peter
SZKE
2:37.420
6
28
SZIGETI Adam
MTK
DNS
Race 5, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
34
BURJÁN Csaba
PSN
2:44.736
Q
2.
2
33
VARNYÚ Alex
MTK
2:45.221
3.
3
27
OLAH Bence
MTK
2:45.476
4.
4
21
ZSIGO Mate
JSE
2:55.690
5.
5
31
TIBORCZ Daniel
MTK
-
6
26
NEMES Krisztian
MTK
DNS
Final 1500 meter Men
Race 8, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
31
TIBORCZ Daniel
MTK
2:39.781
2.
2
35
JASZAPATI Peter
SZKE
2:43.376
Race 9, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
27
OLAH Bence
MTK
3:01.549
2
2.
2
32
VAJDA Balazs
MTK
3:01.631
1
3.
3
37
KMETYKO Peter
TKKSE
3:01.860
4.
4
38
NOGRADI Bence
TKKSE
3:02.783
5.
5
21
ZSIGO Mate
JSE
3:03.453
Race 10, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
24
LIU Shaoang
MTK
2:34.243
34
2.
2
25
LIU Shaolin Sandor
MTK
2:34.438
21
3.
3
34
BURJÁN Csaba
PSN
2:34.462
13
4.
4
33
VARNYÚ Alex
MTK
2:34.923
8
5.
5
23
KRUEGER Cole William
MTK
2:35.567
5
6.
6
30
TALABOS Attila
MTK
2:38.337
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
24
LIU Shaoang
MTK
1
34
1|1
2:32.876
2.
25
LIU Shaolin Sandor
MTK
2
21
1|2
2:34.438
3.
34
BURJÁN Csaba
PSN
3
13
1|3
2:34.462
4.
33
VARNYÚ Alex
MTK
4
8
2|4
2:34.923
5.
23
KRUEGER Cole William
MTK
5
5
2|5
2:33.040
6.
30
TALABOS Attila
MTK
6
3
2|6
2:37.840
Final, Group 2
7.
27
OLAH Bence
MTK
1
2
3|1
2:45.476
8.
32
VAJDA Balazs
MTK
2
1
3|2
2:33.352
9.
37
KMETYKO Peter
TKKSE
3
4|3
2:35.970
10.
38
NOGRADI Bence
TKKSE
4
3|4
2:41.906
11.
21
ZSIGO Mate
JSE
5
4|5
2:55.690
Final, Group 3
12.
31
TIBORCZ Daniel
MTK
1
5|1
2:39.781
13.
35
JASZAPATI Peter
SZKE
2
5|2
2:37.420
Heats, Group 1
22
BONTOVICS Balazs
MTK
DNF
NF
29
SZIKLASI Andras
MTK
DNF
NF
36
REVESZ Gergo
SZKE
DNF
NF
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters