|
Heats 1000 m A Ladies |
5 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters) |
|
|
Race 186, Group 1 (3 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 315 | | Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD | USA | 1:45.005 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 317 | | Corinne STODDARD | USA | 1:47.479 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 318 | | Elena SWIRCZEK | USA | 1:51.006 | | Q |
4. | 4 | 303 | | Ava FRADLIN-RYAN | USA | 2:00.523 | | |
5. | 5 | 312 | | Katy RALSTON | USA | - | | ADV |
|
Race 187, Group 1 (4 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 301 | | Maame BINEY | USA | 1:37.958 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 304 | | Lana GEHRING | USA | 1:39.290 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 320 | | Taylor WENTZ | USA | 1:39.563 | | Q |
4. | 4 | 311 | | Christine PYLES | USA | 1:42.296 | | |
|
|
|
Quarter Finals 1000 m A Ladies |
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters) |
|
|
Race 199, Group 1 (3 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 301 | | Maame BINEY | USA | 1:41.862 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 304 | | Lana GEHRING | USA | 1:41.970 | | |
3. | 3 | 302 | | Alexis BURKHOLDER | USA | 1:42.259 | | |
4. | 4 | 318 | | Elena SWIRCZEK | USA | 1:50.399 | | |
|
|
|
Semi Final 1000 m A Ladies |
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
Race 205, Group 2 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 320 | | Taylor WENTZ | USA | 1:50.344 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 302 | | Alexis BURKHOLDER | USA | 1:50.576 | | |
3. | 3 | 318 | | Elena SWIRCZEK | USA | 1:54.100 | | |
|
|
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
|
Final 1000 m A Ladies |
Race 213, Group 6 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 314 | | Leyka REYES | USA | - | 23 | |
|
Race 214, Group 5 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 310 | | Julie LETAI | USA | 1:38.726 | 27 | |
2. | 2 | 319 | | Molly TURCO | USA | 1:41.939 | 26 | |
3. | 3 | 311 | | Christine PYLES | USA | 1:44.409 | 25 | |
4. | 4 | 303 | | Ava FRADLIN-RYAN | USA | - | 24 | |
|
Race 215, Group 4 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 322 | | Lauren ZIEGELMAYER | USA | 1:50.931 | 55 | |
2. | 2 | 318 | | Elena SWIRCZEK | USA | 1:54.244 | 44 | |
|
|
|
|