Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS GREAT BRITAIN - Nottingham, Great Britain - 31 March-1 April 2018
Heats 1500 meter Junior Boys
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 12, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
59
Peter RICHES
ALD
2:33.332
Q
2.
2
132
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
2:36.728
Q
3.
3
135
Bradley WILLS
SSSC
2:37.566
4.
4
125
Johanco VELDSMAN
SSSC
2:43.504
5.
1
15
Matt GARDNER
SSSC
2:44.306
6.
5
147
Alex COLLINS
ALD
2:44.366
Race 13, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
250
Niall TREACY
MIRC
2:53.599
Q
2.
6
254
Daniel PICKERING
NIRC
2:54.003
Q
3.
4
88
David ROBLES-THOME
FVISC
3:01.219
4.
5
81
Billy MAIR
AYR
3:12.191
5.
2
49
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
-
ADV
1
104
Branden MARSHALL
SSSC
P
Final 1500 meter Junior Boys
Race 30, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
104
Branden MARSHALL
SSSC
2:52.011
1
2.
3
147
Alex COLLINS
ALD
2:55.297
3.
2
15
Matt GARDNER
SSSC
2:55.923
4.
1
125
Johanco VELDSMAN
SSSC
3:03.103
5.
4
81
Billy MAIR
AYR
3:22.517
Race 31, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
250
Niall TREACY
MIRC
2:37.771
34
2.
5
254
Daniel PICKERING
NIRC
2:42.535
21
3.
2
132
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
2:43.547
13
4.
6
88
David ROBLES-THOME
FVISC
2:47.180
8
5.
3
135
Bradley WILLS
SSSC
3:30.390
5
6.
7
49
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
-
3
1
59
Peter RICHES
ALD
P
1
Distance Classification 1500 meter Junior Boys
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
250
Niall TREACY
MIRC
1
34
1|1
2:37.771
2.
254
Daniel PICKERING
NIRC
2
21
2|2
2:42.535
3.
132
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
3
13
2|3
2:36.728
4.
88
David ROBLES-THOME
FVISC
4
8
3|4
2:47.180
5.
135
Bradley WILLS
SSSC
5
5
3|5
2:37.566
6.
49
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
6
3
5|6
7.
59
Peter RICHES
ALD
P
1
1|P
2:33.332
Final, Group 2
8.
104
Branden MARSHALL
SSSC
1
1
P|1
2:52.011
9.
147
Alex COLLINS
ALD
2
6|2
2:44.366
10.
15
Matt GARDNER
SSSC
3
5|3
2:44.306
11.
125
Johanco VELDSMAN
SSSC
4
4|4
2:43.504
12.
81
Billy MAIR
AYR
5
4|5
3:12.191
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters