Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
DANUBIA-4 - Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic - 15-17 December 2017
Heats 1500 meter Men
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 40, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
150
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
2:49.481
Q
2.
6
25
Martin KOLENC
CRO
2:50.178
3.
4
103
Karol NIESCIER
POL
2:50.206
4.
3
102
Sebastian HYDZIK
AZSO
2:51.910
5.
2
162
Dmytro POKROVSKYI
KHA
2:53.630
6.
5
3
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
2:56.860
Race 41, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
104
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
2:43.505
Q
2.
6
59
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
2:43.964
3.
5
26
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
2:44.432
4.
4
4
Philemon RAINER
AUT
2:47.814
5.
1
56
VELLA Marci
MTK
2:48.743
6.
3
161
Vladyslav NEMIRO
KHA
-
Race 42, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
149
Mukerrem DENIZ
TUR
2:45.015
Q
2.
5
170
Volodymyr HANDEI
KIEV
2:46.408
3.
6
101
Adam FILIPOWICZ
AZSO
3:01.702
4.
3
113
Emil IMRE
ROU
3:03.445
5.
4
5
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
3:04.058
ADV
1
57
Endijs VIGANTS
KSS
P
Final 1500 meter Men
Race 75, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
3
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
2:53.576
2.
2
162
Dmytro POKROVSKYI
KHA
2:55.874
3.
1
56
VELLA Marci
MTK
3:16.135
4
161
Vladyslav NEMIRO
KHA
DNF
Race 76, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
103
Karol NIESCIER
POL
2:41.526
2
2.
4
102
Sebastian HYDZIK
AZSO
2:42.134
1
3.
1
26
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
2:42.222
4.
6
113
Emil IMRE
ROU
2:42.742
5.
5
101
Adam FILIPOWICZ
AZSO
2:43.992
6.
7
5
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
2:45.819
7.
2
4
Philemon RAINER
AUT
2:47.383
Race 77, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
150
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
2:45.253
34
2.
3
149
Mukerrem DENIZ
TUR
2:46.023
21
3.
1
104
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
2:46.621
13
4.
2
59
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
2:48.456
8
5.
4
170
Volodymyr HANDEI
KIEV
2:49.528
5
6.
6
25
Martin KOLENC
CRO
2:56.000
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
150
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
1
34
1|1
2:45.253
2.
149
Mukerrem DENIZ
TUR
2
21
1|2
2:45.015
3.
104
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
3
13
1|3
2:43.505
4.
59
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
4
8
2|4
2:43.964
5.
170
Volodymyr HANDEI
KIEV
5
5
2|5
2:46.408
6.
25
Martin KOLENC
CRO
6
3
2|6
2:50.178
Final, Group 2
7.
103
Karol NIESCIER
POL
1
2
3|1
2:41.526
8.
102
Sebastian HYDZIK
AZSO
2
1
4|2
2:42.134
9.
26
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
3
3|3
2:42.222
10.
113
Emil IMRE
ROU
4
4|4
2:42.742
11.
101
Adam FILIPOWICZ
AZSO
5
3|5
2:43.992
12.
5
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
6
5|6
2:45.819
13.
4
Philemon RAINER
AUT
7
4|7
2:47.383
Final, Group 3
14.
3
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
1
6|1
2:53.576
15.
162
Dmytro POKROVSKYI
KHA
2
5|2
2:53.630
16.
56
VELLA Marci
MTK
3
5|3
2:48.743
17.
161
Vladyslav NEMIRO
KHA
DNF
6|NF
Heats, Group 1
57
Endijs VIGANTS
KSS
P
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters