Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
HUN SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTION - Budapest, Hungary - 23 August-4 September 2017
 
Heats 500 m A Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 41, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK43.326Q
2.223 Cole KRUEGER  MTK43.421Q
3.336 Gergo REVESZ  SZKE46.406 
4.437 Peter KMETYKO  TKKSE46.540
 Race 42, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Shaoang LIU  MTK44.302Q
2.231 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK44.588Q
3.322 Balazs BONTOVICS  MTK45.568 
4.438 Bence NOGRADI  TKKSE45.711
 Race 43, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK43.137Q
2.229 Andras SZIKLASI  MTK43.498Q
3.330 Attila TALABOS  MTK44.320 
4.435 Peter JASZAPATI  SZKE48.721
 Race 44, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Csaba BURJÁN  PSN42.858Q
2.227 Bence OLAH  MTK43.317Q
3.332 Balazs VAJDA  MTK45.273 
4.421 Mate ZSIGO  JSE47.434
526 Krisztián NEMES  MTKDNS
 
Semi Final 500 m A Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 47, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Balazs VAJDA  MTK45.256Q
2.222 Balazs BONTOVICS  MTK45.596Q
3.338 Bence NOGRADI  TKKSE45.849 
4.421 Mate ZSIGO  JSE48.565
 Race 48, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Attila TALABOS  MTK44.400Q
2.236 Gergo REVESZ  SZKE46.519Q
3.337 Peter KMETYKO  TKKSE46.951 
4.435 Peter JASZAPATI  SZKE48.430
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 49, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK42.745Q
2.234 Csaba BURJÁN  PSN42.869Q
3.323 Cole KRUEGER  MTK42.940 
4.431 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK44.227
 Race 50, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Shaoang LIU  MTK42.361Q
2.233 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK42.479Q
3.327 Bence OLAH  MTK42.703 
4.429 Andras SZIKLASI  MTK43.385
 
Final 500 m A Men
 Race 60, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.138 Bence NOGRADI  TKKSE46.762 
2.237 Peter KMETYKO  TKKSE47.119
3.321 Mate ZSIGO  JSE47.406
4.435 Peter JASZAPATI  SZKE47.640
 Race 61, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Attila TALABOS  MTK44.317 
2.232 Balazs VAJDA  MTK44.972
3.322 Balazs BONTOVICS  MTK45.727
4.436 Gergo REVESZ  SZKE46.107
 Race 62, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Bence OLAH  MTK44.2855 
2.229 Andras SZIKLASI  MTK44.8013
3.331 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK44.8832
423 Cole KRUEGER  MTKDNS
 Race 63, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Shaoang LIU  MTK42.32034 
2.233 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK42.75621
3.325 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK42.79513
4.434 Csaba BURJÁN  PSN44.2648
 
Distance Classification 500 m A Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.24 Shaoang LIU  MTK1341|1|142.320
2.33 Alex VARNYÚ  MTK2211|2|242.479
3.25 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  MTK3131|1|342.745
4.34 Csaba BURJÁN  PSN481|2|442.858
  Final, Group 2
5.27 Bence OLAH  MTK152|3|142.703
6.29 Andras SZIKLASI  MTK232|4|243.385
7.31 Daniel TIBORCZ  MTK322|4|344.227
8.23 Cole KRUEGER  MTKDNS2|3|NS42.940
  Final, Group 3
9.30 Attila TALABOS  MTK13|1|144.317
10.32 Balazs VAJDA  MTK23|1|244.972
11.22 Balazs BONTOVICS  MTK33|2|345.568
12.36 Gergo REVESZ  SZKE43|2|446.107
  Final, Group 4
13.38 Bence NOGRADI  TKKSE14|3|145.711
14.37 Peter KMETYKO  TKKSE24|3|246.540
15.21 Mate ZSIGO  JSE34|4|347.406
16.35 Peter JASZAPATI  SZKE44|4|447.640


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter