Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTIONS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 12-20 August 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 4, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 François HAMELIN  QUE2:16.267Q
2.24 Pascal DION  QUE2:16.304Q
3.37 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB2:17.039 
4.411 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE-    
51 Charle COURNOYER  QUEP
 Race 5, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Charles HAMELIN  QUE2:13.755Q
2.212 Maxime LAOUN  QUE2:13.869Q
3.315 Keegan CHRIST  SAS2:13.893 
4.45 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE2:14.790
5.514 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE2:17.085
 Race 6, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE2:18.617Q
2.210 Steven DUBOIS  QUE2:18.741Q
3.316 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE2:19.043 
4.49 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE2:19.257
5.58 William PREUDHOMME  ONT2:20.137
6.613 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE2:21.233
 
Final 1500 meter Men
 Race 10, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 William PREUDHOMME  ONT2:40.9261567 
2.214 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE2:41.0371411
3.313 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE2:41.1391269
41 Charle COURNOYER  QUEDNS1143
 Race 11, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE2:15.8162949 
2.215 Keegan CHRIST  SAS2:15.9652654
3.37 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB2:16.0132389
4.416 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE2:17.1572150
5.511 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE2:17.1721935
6.69 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE2:21.5101741
 Race 12, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 Samuel GIRARD  QUE2:25.52710000 
2.13 Charles HAMELIN  QUE2:25.8158000
3.44 Pascal DION  QUE2:26.1066400
4.212 Maxime LAOUN  QUE2:28.3955120
5.610 Steven DUBOIS  QUE2:32.5224096
36 François HAMELIN  QUEP3277
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.2 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1100001|12:18.617
2.3 Charles HAMELIN  QUE280001|22:13.755
3.4 Pascal DION  QUE364002|32:16.304
4.12 Maxime LAOUN  QUE451202|42:13.869
5.10 Steven DUBOIS  QUE540962|52:18.741
6.6 François HAMELIN  QUEP32771|P2:16.267
  Final, Group 2
7.5 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE129494|12:14.790
8.15 Keegan CHRIST  SAS226543|22:13.893
9.7 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB323893|32:16.013
10.16 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE421503|42:17.157
11.11 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE519354|52:17.172
12.9 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE617414|62:19.257
  Final, Group 3
13.8 William PREUDHOMME  ONT115675|12:20.137
14.14 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE214115|22:17.085
15.13 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE312696|32:21.233
17.1 Charle COURNOYER  QUEDNS1143P|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Customboots.de
Mapleskate
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop