Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTIONS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 12-20 August 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 17, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Charle COURNOYER  QUE40.926Q
2.210 Steven DUBOIS  QUE41.006Q
3.313 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE42.185 
4.47 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB1:15.431
 Race 18, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Charles HAMELIN  QUE41.430Q
2.26 François HAMELIN  QUE41.568Q
3.314 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE41.659 
4.412 Maxime LAOUN  QUE41.707
 Race 19, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE41.494Q
2.28 William PREUDHOMME  ONT41.866Q
3.315 Keegan CHRIST  SAS41.970 
44 Pascal DION  QUEP
 Race 20, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE40.988Q
2.25 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE41.141Q
3.311 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE42.055 
4.416 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE46.871
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 25, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE41.754Q
2.212 Maxime LAOUN  QUE41.982Q
3.313 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE42.797 
 Race 26, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE42.000Q
2.211 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE42.010Q
3.37 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB42.953 
4.415 Keegan CHRIST  SAS44.510
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 27, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Charle COURNOYER  QUE41.345Q
2.210 Steven DUBOIS  QUE41.367Q
3.38 William PREUDHOMME  ONT41.599 
4.49 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE41.719
 Race 28, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE41.072Q
2.23 Charles HAMELIN  QUE41.134Q
3.36 François HAMELIN  QUE41.170 
4.45 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE41.419
 
Final 500 meter Men
 Race 33, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Keegan CHRIST  SAS42.8671567 
2.27 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB43.3111411
3.313 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE43.4871269
44 Pascal DION  QUEDNS1143
 Race 34, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE41.8702389 
2.212 Maxime LAOUN  QUE42.1142150
3.314 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE42.5161935
4.416 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE42.8721741
 Race 35, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 François HAMELIN  QUE41.9784096 
2.25 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE42.1133277
3.38 William PREUDHOMME  ONT42.1292949
4.49 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE42.2252654
 Race 36, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE41.44510000 
2.23 Charles HAMELIN  QUE41.5488000
3.31 Charle COURNOYER  QUE41.6696400
4.410 Steven DUBOIS  QUE41.8145120
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.2 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1100001|1|140.988
2.3 Charles HAMELIN  QUE280001|2|241.134
3.1 Charle COURNOYER  QUE364001|1|340.926
4.10 Steven DUBOIS  QUE451202|2|441.006
  Final, Group 2
5.6 François HAMELIN  QUE140962|3|141.170
6.5 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE232772|4|241.141
7.8 William PREUDHOMME  ONT329492|3|341.599
8.9 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE426541|4|441.494
  Final, Group 3
9.11 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE123893|2|141.870
10.12 Maxime LAOUN  QUE221504|2|241.707
11.14 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE319353|1|341.659
12.16 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE417414|1|442.000
  Final, Group 4
13.15 Keegan CHRIST  SAS115673|4|141.970
14.7 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB214114|3|242.953
15.13 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE312693|3|342.185
17.4 Pascal DION  QUEDNS1143P|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Hunter
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Evoskates