Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEAM SELECTIONS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 12-20 August 2017
 
Heats 500 m C Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 137, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE40.826Q
2.215 Keegan CHRIST  SAS43.167Q
316 Mathieu BERNIER  QUEP
 Race 138, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Charles HAMELIN  QUE40.841Q
2.210 Steven DUBOIS  QUE40.949Q
3.314 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE49.982 
 Race 139, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Charle COURNOYER  QUE41.015Q
2.25 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE41.635Q
3.313 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE41.715 
 Race 140, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE41.021Q
2.24 Pascal DION  QUE41.136Q
3.39 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE41.329 
4.47 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB41.397
 
Semi Final 500 m C Men
  1 Race (the best 4 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 145, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
4.19 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUEDNSQ
4.27 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALBDNSQ
4.313 Sebastien GAGNON  QUEDNSQ
4.414 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUEDNSQ
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 147, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE40.642Q
2.211 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE40.823Q
3.310 Steven DUBOIS  QUE40.941 
4.415 Keegan CHRIST  SAS40.998
 Race 148, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Pascal DION  QUE41.371Q
2.25 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE41.408Q
3.31 Charle COURNOYER  QUE51.386ADV
4.43 Charles HAMELIN  QUE1:04.734
 
Final 500 m C Men
 Race 153, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
116 Mathieu BERNIER  QUE
 Race 154, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE41.8312389 
2.27 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB41.9352150
3.313 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE42.1371935
4.414 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE42.1541741
 Race 155, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Keegan CHRIST  SAS41.2043277 
2.23 Charles HAMELIN  QUE41.2952949
3.310 Steven DUBOIS  QUE41.5162654
 Race 156, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Samuel GIRARD  QUE40.55010000 
2.25 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE40.7878000
3.31 Charle COURNOYER  QUE54.5676400
4.411 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE1:08.6605120
54 Pascal DION  QUEP4096
 
Distance Classification 500 m C Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.2 Samuel GIRARD  QUE1100001|1|140.550
2.5 Guillaume BASTILLE  QUE280002|2|240.787
3.1 Charle COURNOYER  QUE364001|3|341.015
4.11 Cédrik BLAIS  QUE451201|2|440.823
5.4 Pascal DION  QUEP40962|1|P41.136
  Final, Group 2
6.15 Keegan CHRIST  SAS132772|4|140.998
7.3 Charles HAMELIN  QUE229491|4|240.841
8.10 Steven DUBOIS  QUE326542|3|340.941
  Final, Group 3
9.9 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  QUE123893|NS|141.329
10.7 Alexander FATHOULLIN  ALB221504|NS|241.397
11.13 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE319353|NS|341.715
12.14 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE417413|NS|442.154
  Final, Group 4
14.16 Mathieu BERNIER  QUEDNS1567P|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Maplez
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop