Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
COURMAYEUR CUP -QUALIFYING - Courmayeur, Italy - 1 September 2017
 
Heats 500 meter LADIES
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 22, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA45.378Q
2.477 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU45.427Q
3.324 Wiktoria TKACZUK  POL49.145 
22 Véronique PIERRON  FRADNS
 Race 23, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA45.220Q
2.321 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL45.348Q
3.15 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA46.654q
4.417 Giorgia BRESCIANI  ITA47.953
 Race 24, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.46 Arianna FONTANA  ITA46.236Q
2.223 Monika GRZADKOWSKA  POL47.552Q
3.118 Viola DE PIAZZA  ITA47.680 
4.578 Anna YAKIMOVA  BUL47.725
5.326 Magdalena WILGA  POL50.723
 Race 25, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA44.470Q
2.214 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA44.544Q
3.311 Elena VIVIANI  ITA44.692q
4.420 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL45.848
 Race 26, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Lucia PERETTI  ITA44.495Q
2.13 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA44.908Q
3.319 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA  POL45.675q
4.416 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA48.122
 Race 27, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.310 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA46.187Q
2.413 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA46.247Q
3.125 Magdalena ZYCH  POL47.434q
4.222 Oliwia GAWLICA  POL1:13.467
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter LADIES
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 38, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 Arianna FONTANA  ITA45.514Q
2.112 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA45.598Q
3.35 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA46.134 
4.423 Monika GRZADKOWSKA  POL48.041
 Race 39, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA44.451Q
2.114 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA44.578Q
3.377 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU45.499 
4.419 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA  POL45.726
 Race 40, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Lucia PERETTI  ITA44.759Q
2.23 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA44.922Q
3.313 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA45.180 
4.425 Magdalena ZYCH  POL47.640
 Race 41, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.211 Elena VIVIANI  ITA45.771Q
2.14 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA45.865Q
3.321 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL45.961 
4.410 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA46.071
 
Semi Final 500 meter LADIES
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 46, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA45.219Q
2.23 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA45.271Q
3.311 Elena VIVIANI  ITA45.373 
4.44 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA45.562
 Race 47, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.36 Arianna FONTANA  ITA45.308Q
2.412 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA45.399Q
3.28 Lucia PERETTI  ITA45.503 
4.114 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA45.536
 
Final 500 meter LADIES
 Race 50, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Lucia PERETTI  ITA45.1155 
2.111 Elena VIVIANI  ITA45.1713
3.314 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA45.2642
4.44 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA45.4361
 Race 51, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA45.35734 
2.17 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA1:23.59221
3.412 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:31.35213
36 Arianna FONTANA  ITAP5
 
Distance Classification 500 meter LADIES
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.3 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA1342|2|2|144.908
2.7 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA2211|1|1|244.451
3.12 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA3131|2|2|345.378
4.6 Arianna FONTANA  ITAP51|1|1|P45.308
  Final, Group 2
5.8 Lucia PERETTI  ITA151|1|3|144.495
6.11 Elena VIVIANI  ITA233|1|3|244.692
7.14 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA322|2|4|344.544
8.4 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA411|2|4|444.470
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
9.13 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA32|345.180
10.21 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL32|345.348
11.77 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU32|345.427
12.5 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA33|346.134
13.10 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA41|446.071
14.23 Monika GRZADKOWSKA  POL42|447.552
15.19 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA  POL43|445.675
16.25 Magdalena ZYCH  POL43|447.434
  Heats, Group 1
17.18 Viola DE PIAZZA  ITA3347.680
18.24 Wiktoria TKACZUK  POL3349.145
19.20 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL4445.848
20.78 Anna YAKIMOVA  BUL4447.725
21.17 Giorgia BRESCIANI  ITA4447.953
22.16 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA4448.122
23.22 Oliwia GAWLICA  POL441:13.467
24.26 Magdalena WILGA  POL5550.723


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Hunter
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Evoskates
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop