Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPA CUP FINAL - Ventspils, Latvia - 23-25 March 2018
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 209, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.227 Cyprien VACHERON  FRA1:39.030Q
2.194 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:39.953Q
3.454 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN2:00.019ADV
3119 Bram STEENAART  NEDP
 Race 210, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4118 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED1:35.287Q
2.377 Augusto DUZIONI  ITA1:35.343Q
3.1133 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL1:35.588 
4.256 Balazs VAJDA  HUN1:36.756
 Race 211, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.237 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER1:36.418Q
2.3152 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:36.458Q
3.4148 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR1:37.071 
4.155 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:37.452
 Race 212, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Friso EMONS  NED1:38.258Q
2.278 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA1:38.512Q
3.32 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:38.605 
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 230, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.355 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:41.597Q
2.1133 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL1:41.785Q
3.256 Balazs VAJDA  HUN1:41.950 
 Race 231, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3119 Bram STEENAART  NED1:43.529Q
2.1148 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR1:43.590Q
3.22 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:50.619 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 232, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Friso EMONS  NED1:28.710Q
2.554 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:29.367Q
3.278 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA1:29.815 
4.494 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:34.434
327 Cyprien VACHERON  FRAP
 Race 233, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1118 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED1:38.143Q
2.4152 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:38.417Q
3.277 Augusto DUZIONI  ITA1:38.571 
337 Adrian LÜDTKE  GERP
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior A
 Race 264, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:36.986 
2.156 Balazs VAJDA  HUN1:37.258
 Race 265, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2119 Bram STEENAART  NED1:41.378 
2.527 Cyprien VACHERON  FRA1:41.459
3.3148 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR1:41.483
4.1133 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL1:41.798
5.437 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER2:06.296
 Race 266, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.455 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:36.7605 
2.377 Augusto DUZIONI  ITA1:36.8793
3.178 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA1:46.6822
294 Peter MURPHY  LUXP
 Race 267, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Friso EMONS  NED1:29.57234 
2.4152 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:29.71621
3.3118 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED1:30.01713
4.254 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:30.9648
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.120 Friso EMONS  NED1341|1|11:28.710
2.152 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2212|2|21:29.716
3.118 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED3131|1|31:30.017
4.54 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN483|2|41:29.367
  Final, Group 2
5.55 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN154|1|11:36.760
6.77 Augusto DUZIONI  ITA232|3|21:35.343
7.78 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA322|3|31:29.815
8.94 Peter MURPHY  LUXP2|4|P1:34.434
  Final, Group 3
9.119 Bram STEENAART  NED1P|1|11:41.378
10.27 Cyprien VACHERON  FRA21|P|21:39.030
11.148 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR33|2|31:37.071
12.133 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL43|2|41:35.588
13.37 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER51|P|51:36.418
  Final, Group 4
14.2 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT13|3|11:36.986
15.56 Balazs VAJDA  HUN24|3|21:36.756


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Evoskates
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
eraton
Sebra Sports