Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPA CUP FINAL - Ventspils, Latvia - 23-25 March 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 73, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2110 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED46.962Q
2.1130 Wiktoria TKACZUK  POL47.609Q
3.370 Ilaria COTZA  ITA47.821 
4.448 Regina Eszter VARGA  HUN49.273
 Race 74, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  BEL47.276Q
2.469 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA47.339Q
3.110 Maryia TSIESELKINA  BLR48.191 
4.292 Caroline MURPHY  LUX48.287
 Race 75, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Anna TURI  HUN47.384Q
2.211 Katsiaryna CHYSTAYA  BLR49.715Q
3.4112 Anne Floor OTTER  NED1:08.789ADV
3129 Wiktoria ZAK  POLP
 Race 76, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3111 Marijn WIERSMA  NED46.999Q
2.271 Giorgia BRESCIANI  ITA48.009Q
3.1143 Ema ZELINSKA  SVK48.018 
4.4131 Gabriela TOPOLSKA  POL48.593
 
Semi Final 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 156, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Ilaria COTZA  ITA47.695Q
2.4129 Wiktoria ZAK  POL47.926Q
3.392 Caroline MURPHY  LUX48.835 
4.210 Maryia TSIESELKINA  BLR49.058
 Race 157, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2131 Gabriela TOPOLSKA  POL47.840Q
2.348 Regina Eszter VARGA  HUN47.882Q
3.1143 Ema ZELINSKA  SVK47.969 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 158, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA47.292Q
2.5112 Anne Floor OTTER  NED47.341Q
3.371 Giorgia BRESCIANI  ITA47.914 
4.2130 Wiktoria TKACZUK  POL48.232
5.411 Katsiaryna CHYSTAYA  BLR48.343
 Race 159, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2111 Marijn WIERSMA  NED46.066Q
2.1110 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED46.158Q
3.38 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  BEL46.838 
4.449 Anna TURI  HUN-    
 
Final 500 meter Ladies Junior B
 Race 176, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1143 Ema ZELINSKA  SVK48.476 
2.292 Caroline MURPHY  LUX48.504
3.310 Maryia TSIESELKINA  BLR49.300
 Race 177, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Ilaria COTZA  ITA47.335 
2.4129 Wiktoria ZAK  POL47.441
3.348 Regina Eszter VARGA  HUN47.558
4.2131 Gabriela TOPOLSKA  POL1:03.318
 Race 178, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  BEL47.5975 
2.549 Anna TURI  HUN47.6843
3.271 Giorgia BRESCIANI  ITA47.6972
4.3130 Wiktoria TKACZUK  POL47.9021
5.411 Katsiaryna CHYSTAYA  BLR48.274
 Race 179, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2110 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED45.50534 
2.369 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA46.34321
3.4112 Anne Floor OTTER  NED46.40313
4.1111 Marijn WIERSMA  NED1:06.3848
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Ladies Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.110 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED1341|2|145.505
2.69 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA2212|1|246.343
3.112 Anne Floor OTTER  NED3133|2|346.403
4.111 Marijn WIERSMA  NED481|1|446.066
  Final, Group 2
5.8 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  BEL151|3|146.838
6.49 Anna TURI  HUN231|4|247.384
7.71 Giorgia BRESCIANI  ITA322|3|347.697
8.130 Wiktoria TKACZUK  POL412|4|447.609
9.11 Katsiaryna CHYSTAYA  BLR52|5|548.274
  Final, Group 3
10.70 Ilaria COTZA  ITA13|1|147.335
11.129 Wiktoria ZAK  POL2P|2|247.441
12.48 Regina Eszter VARGA  HUN34|2|347.558
13.131 Gabriela TOPOLSKA  POL44|1|447.840
  Final, Group 4
14.143 Ema ZELINSKA  SVK13|3|147.969
15.92 Caroline MURPHY  LUX24|3|248.287
16.10 Maryia TSIESELKINA  BLR33|4|348.191


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
eraton
pb-event
Hunter
Sebra Sports