Events
17-banner-Ventspils-Europacup
17-banner-Gent-Easter Tournement
17-banner-Turnhout-Closing Games
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (ABS-3) - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 9-11 February 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Men Senior
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 5 best thirds)
 Race 97, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.193 Milan GRUGNI  SES44.126Q
2.38 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH44.918Q
3.254 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW58.937ADV
473 Ethan TREACY  MIRCP
 Race 98, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL42.873Q
2.538 Jack BURROWS  NIRC43.025Q
3.385 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS43.529q
4.41 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV43.983
5.164 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA48.349
 Race 99, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.218 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC44.191Q
2.539 Billy SIMMS  MIRC44.329Q
3.426 Florian BECKER  DEC44.499q
4.350 Marco GIORDANO  GSC45.713
5.1126 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU46.736
 Race 100, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE44.162Q
2.478 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD45.603Q
3.5121 Bob KISS  STKG45.959q
4.295 Surendra VILLA  SES46.911
5.333 Tom RIETZKE  EVDDNF
 Race 101, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.474 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW44.455Q
2.3104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRC45.403Q
3.294 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES46.005q
4.119 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC46.699
 Race 102, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.363 Stijn DESMET  IRTA43.828Q
2.191 Jacob JANSSON  SKS44.246Q
3.2119 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT44.248q
4.4117 Oliver KERSTEN  STH44.894
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Senior
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 171, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.324 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE42.998Q
2.185 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS43.012Q
3.4119 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT43.446 
4.293 Milan GRUGNI  SES-    
 Race 172, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL42.827Q
2.339 Billy SIMMS  MIRC42.949Q
3.238 Jack BURROWS  NIRC43.857 
4.478 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD45.785
 Race 173, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.274 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW43.914Q
2.191 Jacob JANSSON  SKS44.164Q
3.38 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH44.528 
4.594 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES45.486
5.4121 Bob KISS  STKG46.098
 Race 174, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Stijn DESMET  IRTA43.481Q
2.218 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC43.575Q
3.554 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW44.181 
4.326 Florian BECKER  DEC44.381
5.4104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRC44.575
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men Senior
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 188, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV45.081Q
2.473 Ethan TREACY  MIRC45.211Q
3.395 Surendra VILLA  SES45.515q
4.219 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC47.947
 Race 189, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3121 Bob KISS  STKG45.980Q
2.1117 Oliver KERSTEN  STH46.718Q
3.4126 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU47.022 
4.564 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA47.706
250 Marco GIORDANO  GSCP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 190, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT44.418Q
2.38 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH44.420Q
3.254 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW45.088 
4.478 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD47.948
 Race 191, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.138 Jack BURROWS  NIRC43.379Q
2.226 Florian BECKER  DEC45.288Q
3.3104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRC45.754 
4.494 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES46.162
5.593 Milan GRUGNI  SES51.530
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 192, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.224 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE43.498Q
2.463 Stijn DESMET  IRTA43.668Q
3.385 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS43.806 
4.139 Billy SIMMS  MIRC50.150
 Race 193, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL44.154Q
2.374 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW44.260Q
3.218 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC44.910 
4.491 Jacob JANSSON  SKS45.036
 
Final 500 meter Men Senior
 Race 207, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU46.696 
2.319 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC46.812
3.450 Marco GIORDANO  GSC46.962
4.264 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA48.291
 Race 208, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.273 Ethan TREACY  MIRC45.068 
2.11 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV45.312
3.395 Surendra VILLA  SES45.352
4.5117 Oliver KERSTEN  STH45.502
5.4121 Bob KISS  STKG45.596
 Race 209, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW44.975 
2.478 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD45.451
3.394 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES46.069
4.593 Milan GRUGNI  SES-    
2104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRCP
 Race 210, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.138 Jack BURROWS  NIRC43.585 
2.38 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH45.920
3.2119 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT46.386
426 Florian BECKER  DECP
 Race 211, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS44.1715 
2.439 Billy SIMMS  MIRC44.1733
3.218 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC44.2712
4.391 Jacob JANSSON  SKS51.2651
 Race 212, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL43.43734 
2.124 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE43.54321
3.474 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW43.62113
4.263 Stijn DESMET  IRTA44.2618
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.5 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL1341|1|1|142.827
2.24 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE2211|1|1|242.998
3.74 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW3131|1|2|343.621
4.63 Stijn DESMET  IRTA481|1|2|443.481
  Final, Group 2
5.85 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS153|2|3|143.012
6.39 Billy SIMMS  MIRC232|2|4|242.949
7.18 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC321|2|3|343.575
8.91 Jacob JANSSON  SKS412|2|4|444.164
  Final, Group 3
9.38 Jack BURROWS  NIRC12|3|1|143.025
10.8 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH22|3|2|244.420
11.119 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT33|3|1|343.446
12.26 Florian BECKER  DECP3|4|2|P44.381
  Final, Group 4
13.54 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW13|3|3|144.181
14.78 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD22|4|4|245.451
15.94 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES33|4|4|345.486
16.93 Milan GRUGNI  SES41|4|5|444.126
17.104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRCP2|5|3|P44.575
  Final, Group 5
18.73 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1P|2|145.068
19.1 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV24|1|243.983
20.95 Surendra VILLA  SES34|3|345.352
21.117 Oliver KERSTEN  STH44|2|444.894
22.121 Bob KISS  STKG53|5|1|545.596
  Final, Group 6
23.126 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU15|3|146.696
24.19 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC24|4|246.699
25.50 Marco GIORDANO  GSC34|P|345.713
26.64 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA45|4|447.706
  Heats, Group 1
33 Tom RIETZKE  EVDDNFNF


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
pb-event
Hunter
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Evoskates