Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (ABS-3) - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 9-11 February 2018
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior B
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 144, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.177 Teun BOER  NSV1:38.690Q
2.3119 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:39.384Q
3.475 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:40.396 
4.221 Marco BELFI  UGP1:45.090
 Race 145, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.442 Robin TENZER  ECO1:49.151Q
2.3109 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:49.289Q
3.2116 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:49.519 
4.559 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA1:52.667
5.197 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF1:55.261
 Race 146, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3105 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:41.039Q
2.222 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:41.219Q
3.478 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:41.679 
4.196 Bradley WILLS  SHF1:41.796
 Race 147, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.360 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ1:34.892Q
2.23 Peter RICHES  ALD1:34.996Q
3.465 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:35.700 
4.128 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:37.464
 Race 148, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.523 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:43.295Q
2.112 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:43.421Q
3.4123 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:45.050 
4.287 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:49.081
5.379 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:51.256
 Race 149, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.56 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:41.340Q
2.3124 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:41.396Q
3.295 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT1:41.612 
4.41 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:46.064
5.136 Jules RATIER  USF1:48.181
 Race 150, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.347 Diané SELLIER  USF1:41.076Q
2.280 Steyn LAND  TRL1:41.690Q
3.1115 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:42.586 
4.469 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:46.574
 Race 151, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2130 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:59.583Q
2.471 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:59.707Q
3.161 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ2:00.863 
4.327 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:01.083
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 155, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2123 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:41.707Q
2.561 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:42.381Q
3.196 Bradley WILLS  SHF1:43.873
4.387 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:44.047
459 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJAP
 Race 156, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.295 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT1:53.142Q
2.165 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:53.182Q
3.369 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:53.590 
4.579 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:55.432
5.436 Jules RATIER  USF-    
 Race 157, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4116 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:38.251Q
2.128 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:40.826Q
3.31 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:41.948 
4.278 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:42.072
5.597 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF1:47.458
 Race 158, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2115 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:37.554Q
2.427 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:37.620Q
3.175 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:37.846
4.321 Marco BELFI  UGP1:38.005
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 159, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:32.806Q
2.323 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:33.044Q
3.4130 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:33.152 
4.122 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:36.593
 Race 160, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.312 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:35.544Q
2.147 Diané SELLIER  USF1:35.695Q
3.442 Robin TENZER  ECO1:36.101 
4.280 Steyn LAND  TRL1:37.367
 Race 161, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4109 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:49.018Q
2.160 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ1:49.248Q
3.3124 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:49.336 
4.23 Peter RICHES  ALD1:49.730
 Race 162, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.177 Teun BOER  NSV1:37.958Q
2.2119 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:38.152Q
3.3105 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:01.230ADV
471 Niall TREACY  MIRCP
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 247, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Marco BELFI  UGP1:42.061Q
2.336 Jules RATIER  USF1:44.758Q
3.278 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:50.007 
4.459 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA1:55.811
 Race 248, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:48.468Q
2.379 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD2:01.098Q
3.297 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF2:07.926 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 249, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2123 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:39.222Q
2.175 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:39.378Q
3.565 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:39.534 
4.31 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:40.962
5.496 Bradley WILLS  SHF1:41.104
 Race 250, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.571 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:44.830Q
2.469 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:46.054Q
3.228 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:46.126 
4.361 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:46.703
5.127 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:48.201
  2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus one best second)
 Race 251, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.280 Steyn LAND  TRL1:41.591Q
2.495 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT1:41.665 
3.122 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:41.669
4.3116 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:42.299
 Race 252, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.142 Robin TENZER  ECO1:35.375Q
2.3124 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:36.420
2.43 Peter RICHES  ALD1:36.420 
4.2115 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:37.450
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 253, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2109 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:34.223Q
2.5105 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:35.005Q
3.4119 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:36.771 
16 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJEDNF
323 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRLP
 Race 254, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.177 Teun BOER  NSV1:35.202Q
2.212 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:35.388Q
3.447 Diané SELLIER  USF1:36.548 
4.360 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ-    
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior B
 Race 277, Group 8     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.259 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA1:40.463 
2.178 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:40.853
3.397 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF1:43.593
 Race 278, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.221 Marco BELFI  UGP1:42.670 
2.487 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:42.770
3.579 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:43.044
4.196 Bradley WILLS  SHF1:44.536
5.336 Jules RATIER  USF1:45.952
 Race 279, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:36.807 
2.328 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:37.343
3.527 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:38.363
4.461 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:38.401
5.21 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:38.515
 Race 280, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.471 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:40.448 
2.3116 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:41.200
3.1123 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:41.284
4.569 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:42.035
5.275 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:42.143
 Race 281, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Peter RICHES  ALD1:30.793 
2.422 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:30.971
3.2115 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:35.473
4.395 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT-    
 Race 282, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.423 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL-     
2.142 Robin TENZER  ECO-    
3.380 Steyn LAND  TRL-    
4.2124 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU-    
 Race 299, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:29.3645 
2.247 Diané SELLIER  USF1:29.5523
3.460 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ1:30.8442
4.3119 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:41.3841
 Race 300, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:39.81334 
2.412 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:40.02121
3.2105 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:40.77813
4.377 Teun BOER  NSV2:19.3338
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.109 Hugo BOSMA  STB1342|1|1|11:34.223
2.12 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2212|1|2|21:35.388
3.105 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA3131|3|2|31:35.005
4.77 Teun BOER  NSV481|1|1|41:35.202
  Final, Group 2
5.6 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE151|1|NF|11:29.364
6.47 Diané SELLIER  USF231|2|3|21:29.552
7.60 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ321|2|4|31:30.844
8.119 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG412|2|3|41:36.771
  Final, Group 3
9.23 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL11|2|P|11:33.044
10.42 Robin TENZER  ECO21|3|1|21:35.375
11.80 Steyn LAND  TRL32|4|1|31:37.367
12.124 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU42|3|2|41:36.420
  Final, Group 4
13.3 Peter RICHES  ALD12|4|2|11:30.793
14.22 Thomas NADALINI  CPP22|4|3|21:30.971
15.115 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG33|1|4|31:35.473
16.95 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT43|1|2|41:41.612
  Final, Group 5
17.71 Niall TREACY  MIRC12|P|1|11:40.448
18.116 Niek ENGELHART  STG23|1|4|21:38.251
19.123 Zeno DE BOER  SVU33|1|1|31:39.222
20.69 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC44|3|2|41:42.035
21.75 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC53|3|2|51:37.846
  Final, Group 6
22.65 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST13|2|3|11:35.700
23.28 Niklas ESCHER  ETR24|2|3|21:37.343
24.27 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR34|2|5|31:37.620
25.61 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ43|2|4|41:38.401
26.1 Joris BERGSMA  TRL54|3|4|51:38.515
  Final, Group 7
27.21 Marco BELFI  UGP14|4|1|11:38.005
28.87 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT24|4|1|21:42.770
29.79 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD35|4|2|31:43.044
30.96 Bradley WILLS  SHF44|3|5|41:41.104
31.36 Jules RATIER  USF55|5|2|51:44.758
  Final, Group 8
32.59 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA14|P|4|11:40.463
33.78 Jens RUIJS  NSV23|4|3|21:40.853
34.97 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF35|5|3|31:43.593
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
35.130 Niels KINGMA  TRL31|31:33.152


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
pb-event
Evoskates
Customboots.de