Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-5 (CD-3) - Rostock, Germany - 19-21 January 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior C
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 92, Group A     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.262 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ47.274Q
2.498 Daan KOS  STB47.430Q
3.179 Ezio BONUTTI  PON48.304 
4.323 Enzo PROOST  ERL48.382
5.5139 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF49.986
 Race 93, Group A     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1150 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT47.992Q
2.517 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST48.504Q
3.4141 Noah BUFFET  USF49.868 
4.3115 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:15.344
5.250 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW-    
 Race 94, Group A     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4127 Jenning DE BOO  TRL47.182Q
2.277 Steijn KOOPS  NSV47.512Q
3.119 Martin BELLOIR  CST48.074 
4.5170 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO49.924
5.3104 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG50.192
 Race 95, Group A     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.411 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC47.212Q
2.249 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW47.308Q
3.1129 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL49.971 
4.3117 Gustav SJÖSTEDT ERIKSSON  THOR50.057
 Race 96, Group A     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1153 Gabriel VOLET  OAST46.745Q
2.378 Melvin WILTING  NSV48.707Q
3.2101 Brian BOER  STB49.313 
4.486 Hidde VAN DIJK  SCT54.479
 Race 97, Group A     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.274 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC49.764Q
2.4147 Etienne BASTIER  USO49.782Q
3.387 Justus KLASTER  SCT49.826 
1128 Brian VAN RIET  TRLDNF
 Race 98, Group A     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU48.610Q
2.2136 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP48.854Q
3.518 Tino RETHORE  CST48.942 
4.143 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD49.144
5.4130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL49.532
 Race 99, Group A     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU48.625Q
2.2137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP49.790Q
3.585 Chris BRIJDER  SCT49.896 
4.44 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB49.994
5.145 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD50.098
 Race 100, Group A     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4152 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS46.988Q
2.370 Till SCHÄFER  MERC48.732Q
3.599 Chris BARTELS  STB48.875 
4.2116 Martijn DOUMA  SVU50.895
5.12 Theo COLLINS  ALD-    
 Race 101, Group A     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR48.362Q
2.3140 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF48.973Q
3.5100 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB49.945 
4.2102 Milan SCHENK  STB50.123
5.444 Leon DÖRING  EVD50.442
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior C
  6 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, plus one best second)
 Race 183, Group B     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.223 Enzo PROOST  ERL48.871Q
2.34 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB49.015 
3.179 Ezio BONUTTI  PON1:02.218
52 Theo COLLINS  ALDDNF
4104 Thibault FOSTIER  STKGP
 Race 184, Group B     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Tino RETHORE  CST48.890Q
2.2100 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB49.322 
3.3139 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF49.370
4.4102 Milan SCHENK  STB-    
 Race 185, Group B     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.385 Chris BRIJDER  SCT49.432Q
2.2130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL49.526 
3.1101 Brian BOER  STB49.924
4.4116 Martijn DOUMA  SVU50.062
 Race 186, Group B     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3170 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO48.661Q
2.444 Leon DÖRING  EVD48.877 
3.243 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:01.537ADV
4.119 Martin BELLOIR  CST1:16.967
5.550 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:24.906
 Race 187, Group B     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.386 Hidde VAN DIJK  SCT49.102Q
2.187 Justus KLASTER  SCT49.651 
3.2141 Noah BUFFET  USF49.885
4115 Manel VISSCHER  SVUDNF
 Race 188, Group B     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL47.336Q
2.199 Chris BARTELS  STB48.216
3.2129 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL48.810
4.3117 Gustav SJÖSTEDT ERIKSSON  THOR49.064
5.445 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD49.206
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 189, Group A     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1152 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS46.384Q
2.210 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR46.704Q
3.378 Melvin WILTING  NSV47.406 
4.574 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC48.528
5.4140 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF48.936
 Race 190, Group A     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC46.660Q
2.262 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ47.715Q
3.477 Steijn KOOPS  NSV47.889 
4.5137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP48.227
5.398 Daan KOS  STB48.343
 Race 191, Group A     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3150 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT46.122Q
2.1127 Jenning DE BOO  TRL46.150Q
3.249 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW46.942 
4.5147 Etienne BASTIER  USO49.918
417 Keny GRANDJEAN  CSTDNF
 Race 192, Group A     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU46.614Q
2.2113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU46.722Q
3.470 Till SCHÄFER  MERC46.778 
4.1153 Gabriel VOLET  OAST47.350
5.5136 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP48.436
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior C
 Race 201, Group E     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.450 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW50.224
2.2116 Martijn DOUMA  SVU50.246
3.3115 Manel VISSCHER  SVU52.230
1117 Gustav SJÖSTEDT ERIKSSON  THORP
 Race 202, Group E     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.32 Theo COLLINS  ALD48.546
2.219 Martin BELLOIR  CST48.856
3.145 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD48.896
4.4102 Milan SCHENK  STB49.510
5.5104 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG50.036
 Race 203, Group D     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB48.979
2.1129 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL49.510
3.487 Justus KLASTER  SCT49.562
4.3139 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF50.367
5.579 Ezio BONUTTI  PON50.441
 Race 204, Group D     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Leon DÖRING  EVD48.777
2.4141 Noah BUFFET  USF49.219
3.5101 Brian BOER  STB49.743
4.2100 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:24.982
5.3130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL-    
 Race 205, Group C     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL46.567
2.585 Chris BRIJDER  SCT48.207
3.318 Tino RETHORE  CST48.297
4.486 Hidde VAN DIJK  SCT48.331
5.2136 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP48.469
 Race 206, Group C     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.617 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST47.726
2.199 Chris BARTELS  STB47.840
3.323 Enzo PROOST  ERL48.338
4.4140 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF48.546
5.2170 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO48.974
6.543 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD49.736
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 207, Group B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW47.537Q
2.3137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP49.142Q
3.474 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC49.393 
4.278 Melvin WILTING  NSV-    
 Race 208, Group B     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Till SCHÄFER  MERC47.237Q
2.498 Daan KOS  STB47.345Q
3.5147 Etienne BASTIER  USO49.615 
4.2153 Gabriel VOLET  OAST56.907
5.377 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:07.251
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 209, Group A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2127 Jenning DE BOO  TRL45.550Q
2.1150 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT45.832Q
3.311 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1:02.706 
462 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZP
 Race 210, Group A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1152 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS46.114Q
2.2114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU46.316Q
3.4113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU46.806 
4.310 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR46.926
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior C
 Race 219, Group J     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.145 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD49.521
2.5117 Gustav SJÖSTEDT ERIKSSON  THOR49.601
3.3104 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG49.749
4.4115 Manel VISSCHER  SVU58.339
5.2102 Milan SCHENK  STB1:00.281
 Race 220, Group I     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Theo COLLINS  ALD47.728
2.579 Ezio BONUTTI  PON48.872
3.350 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW49.522
4.4116 Martijn DOUMA  SVU49.572
5.219 Martin BELLOIR  CST-    
 Race 221, Group H     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2101 Brian BOER  STB49.723
2.5130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL49.791
3.4100 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB49.901
4.3139 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF50.305
187 Justus KLASTER  SCTP
 Race 222, Group G     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4129 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL49.095
2.3141 Noah BUFFET  USF49.795
3.144 Leon DÖRING  EVD49.901
4.543 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:05.483
24 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMBP
 Race 223, Group F     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.186 Hidde VAN DIJK  SCT48.465
2.223 Enzo PROOST  ERL48.633
3.3136 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP49.187
4.5170 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO49.453
5.4140 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:06.051
 Race 224, Group E     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL46.785
2.217 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST48.283
3.399 Chris BARTELS  STB48.451
4.518 Tino RETHORE  CST48.613
5.485 Chris BRIJDER  SCT48.847
 Race 225, Group D     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3153 Gabriel VOLET  OAST46.947 
2.578 Melvin WILTING  NSV48.756
3.477 Steijn KOOPS  NSV48.842
4.2147 Etienne BASTIER  USO49.391
5.174 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC-    
 Race 226, Group C     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.249 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW47.031 
2.3137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP48.489
3.198 Daan KOS  STB49.107
4.462 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ57.495
 Race 227, Group B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU47.2575 
2.411 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC47.3013
3.210 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR47.5692
4.370 Till SCHÄFER  MERC48.4691
 Race 228, Group A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 Jenning DE BOO  TRL45.56934 
2.2150 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT45.78221
3.3152 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS45.83813
4.4114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU45.8468
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group A
1.127 Jenning DE BOO  TRL1341|2|1|145.550
2.150 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT2211|1|2|245.782
3.152 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS3131|1|1|345.838
4.114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU481|1|2|445.846
  Final, Group B
5.113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU151|2|3|146.722
6.11 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC231|1|3|246.660
7.10 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR321|2|4|346.704
8.70 Till SCHÄFER  MERC412|3|1|446.778
  Final, Group C
9.49 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW12|3|1|146.942
10.137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP22|4|2|248.227
11.98 Daan KOS  STB32|5|2|347.345
12.62 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ41|2|P|447.274
  Final, Group D
13.153 Gabriel VOLET  OAST11|4|4|146.745
14.78 Melvin WILTING  NSV22|3|4|247.406
15.77 Steijn KOOPS  NSV32|3|5|347.512
16.147 Etienne BASTIER  USO42|4|3|449.391
17.74 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC51|4|3|548.528
  Final, Group E
18.128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1NF|1|1|146.567
19.17 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST22|NF|1|247.726
20.99 Chris BARTELS  STB33|2|2|347.840
21.18 Tino RETHORE  CST43|1|3|448.297
22.85 Chris BRIJDER  SCT53|1|2|548.207
  Final, Group F
23.86 Hidde VAN DIJK  SCT14|1|4|148.331
24.23 Enzo PROOST  ERL24|1|3|248.338
25.136 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP32|5|5|348.436
26.170 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO44|1|5|448.661
27.140 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF52|5|4|548.546
  Final, Group G
28.129 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL13|3|2|148.810
29.141 Noah BUFFET  USF23|3|2|249.219
30.44 Leon DÖRING  EVD35|2|1|348.777
31.43 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD44|3|6|449.144
32.4 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMBP4|2|1|P48.979
  Final, Group H
33.101 Brian BOER  STB13|3|3|149.313
34.130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL25|2|5|249.526
35.100 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB33|2|4|349.322
36.139 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF45|3|4|449.370
37.87 Justus KLASTER  SCTP3|2|3|P49.562
  Final, Group I
38.2 Theo COLLINS  ALD15|NF|1|147.728
39.79 Ezio BONUTTI  PON23|3|5|248.304
40.50 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW35|5|1|349.522
41.116 Martijn DOUMA  SVU44|4|2|449.572
42.19 Martin BELLOIR  CST53|4|2|548.074
  Final, Group J
43.45 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD15|5|3|148.896
44.117 Gustav SJÖSTEDT ERIKSSON  THOR24|4|P|249.064
45.104 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG35|P|5|349.749
46.115 Manel VISSCHER  SVU44|NF|3|452.230
47.102 Milan SCHENK  STB54|4|4|549.510


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Customboots.de
Evoskates
Hunter
Sebra Sports