Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-5 (CD-3) - Rostock, Germany - 19-21 January 2018
 
Heats 777 meter Men Junior D
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 152, Group A     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:19.510Q
2.259 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:20.326Q
3.576 Jason WILTING  NSV1:23.747 
4.489 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:25.712
5.329 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:26.738
 Race 153, Group A     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.175 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:22.238Q
2.520 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH1:22.258Q
3.438 Brandon JAHN  EVD1:23.670q
4.266 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX1:29.150
5.348 Timo BOERSEMA  HVHW-    
 Race 154, Group A     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3119 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:22.924Q
2.156 Tijmen WILDEMANS  IHCL1:40.620Q
3.469 Joel HEIß  MERC1:47.463 
4.57 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR-    
228 Louis ROSS  ETRP
 Race 155, Group A     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:22.648Q
2.5109 Leon VISSER  SVU1:23.421Q
3.290 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV1:23.449q
4.441 Emil KOCH  EVD1:34.719
3145 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USOP
 Race 156, Group A     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:20.235Q
2.5107 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:24.125Q
3.2121 Noah VAN RIET  TRL1:24.581 
4.440 Byung Wook AHN  EVD1:24.767
5.331 Ede TSCHESCHE  ETR1:33.559
 Race 157, Group A     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.46 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:20.883Q
2.171 Adam HILL JNR  MIRC1:20.993Q
3.560 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:24.841 
4.3146 Simon BASTIER  USO1:30.837
5.230 Gustav HAMANN  ETR-    
 Race 158, Group A     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.382 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT1:20.917Q
2.215 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:23.804Q
3.439 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD1:23.838 
4.527 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:26.041
5.1120 Jurre SYBRANDI  TRL1:26.851
 
Quarter Finals 777 meter Men Junior D
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 167, Group B     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD1:25.174Q
2.528 Louis ROSS  ETR1:25.780Q
3.289 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:25.850 
4.3146 Simon BASTIER  USO1:30.700
5.431 Ede TSCHESCHE  ETR1:35.586
 Race 168, Group B     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.448 Timo BOERSEMA  HVHW1:23.941Q
2.176 Jason WILTING  NSV1:24.159Q
3.227 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:25.362 
4.530 Gustav HAMANN  ETR1:25.436
366 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUXDNF
 Race 169, Group B     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:26.054Q
2.229 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:26.408Q
3.37 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:29.417 
 Race 170, Group B     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5145 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO1:26.490Q
2.441 Emil KOCH  EVD1:27.062Q
3.3120 Jurre SYBRANDI  TRL1:27.126 
4.240 Byung Wook AHN  EVD1:27.742ADV
5.1121 Noah VAN RIET  TRL1:36.677
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 171, Group A     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:18.894Q
2.259 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:19.766Q
3.371 Adam HILL JNR  MIRC1:20.484 
4.438 Brandon JAHN  EVD1:24.477
5.556 Tijmen WILDEMANS  IHCL1:24.601
 Race 172, Group A     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.182 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT1:20.640Q
2.4107 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:23.646Q
3.315 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:24.048 
4.275 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:35.056
 Race 173, Group A     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.469 Joel HEIß  MERC1:23.889Q
2.263 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:24.275Q
3.3109 Leon VISSER  SVU1:26.321 
16 Marco COMENSOLI  BORP
 Race 174, Group A     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3119 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:19.565Q
2.188 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:19.685Q
3.220 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH1:20.719 
4.490 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV1:21.740
 
Semi Finals 777 meter Men Junior D
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 268, Group D     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:25.419Q
2.366 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX1:27.677Q
3.2120 Jurre SYBRANDI  TRL1:27.749 
4.531 Ede TSCHESCHE  ETR1:28.259
5.4146 Simon BASTIER  USO1:28.509
 Race 269, Group D     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Gustav HAMANN  ETR1:24.589Q
2.289 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:24.759Q
3.37 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:29.650 
4.4121 Noah VAN RIET  TRL-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 270, Group C     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.360 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:24.993Q
2.540 Byung Wook AHN  EVD1:25.003Q
3.441 Emil KOCH  EVD1:30.335 
4.239 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD1:55.771ADV
176 Jason WILTING  NSVP
 Race 271, Group C     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.56 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:22.005Q
2.228 Louis ROSS  ETR1:23.024Q
3.148 Timo BOERSEMA  HVHW1:23.232q
4.329 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:26.944
5.4145 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO1:28.589
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 272, Group B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Adam HILL JNR  MIRC1:22.290Q
2.215 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:24.959Q
3.356 Tijmen WILDEMANS  IHCL1:27.502 
4.475 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV-    
 Race 273, Group B     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH1:23.566Q
2.290 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV1:23.974Q
3.4109 Leon VISSER  SVU1:38.334 
338 Brandon JAHN  EVDP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 274, Group A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.382 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT1:20.077Q
2.1119 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:20.277Q
3.259 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:20.751 
4.463 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:20.931
 Race 275, Group A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:18.600Q
2.288 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:18.734Q
3.469 Joel HEIß  MERC1:23.612 
4.3107 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:23.738
 
Final 777 meter Men Junior D
 Race 296, Group H     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4121 Noah VAN RIET  TRL1:26.499
2.1120 Jurre SYBRANDI  TRL1:26.565
3.3146 Simon BASTIER  USO1:26.821
4.231 Ede TSCHESCHE  ETR1:27.237
 Race 297, Group G     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.576 Jason WILTING  NSV1:24.181
2.130 Gustav HAMANN  ETR1:24.205
3.289 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:24.433
4.366 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX1:25.263
5.47 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:25.387
 Race 298, Group F     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:25.449
2.3145 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO1:25.739
3.229 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:26.277
4.441 Emil KOCH  EVD1:26.471
 Race 299, Group E     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Louis ROSS  ETR1:21.797 
2.248 Timo BOERSEMA  HVHW1:21.979
3.539 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD1:22.241
4.360 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:22.765
5.440 Byung Wook AHN  EVD1:23.077
6.638 Brandon JAHN  EVD1:24.149
 Race 300, Group D     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:23.535 
2.256 Tijmen WILDEMANS  IHCL1:25.646
3.3109 Leon VISSER  SVU1:25.842
4.475 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:33.376
 Race 315, Group C     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Adam HILL JNR  MIRC1:18.738 
2.220 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH1:18.872
3.390 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV1:19.112
4.415 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:20.039
 Race 316, Group B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:20.5405 
2.369 Joel HEIß  MERC1:21.0623
3.263 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:21.1782
4.4107 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:21.2341
 Race 317, Group A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:15.58134 
2.4119 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:15.97221
3.382 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT1:17.83013
4.288 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:37.1368
 
Distance Classification 777 meter Men Junior D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group A
1.81 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1341|1|1|11:15.581
2.119 Niels BERGSMA  TRL2211|1|2|21:15.972
3.82 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT3131|1|1|31:17.830
4.88 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES481|2|2|41:18.734
  Final, Group B
5.59 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ152|2|3|11:19.766
6.69 Joel HEIß  MERC233|1|3|21:21.062
7.63 Warre NOIRON  IRTA321|2|4|31:20.931
8.107 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU412|2|4|41:21.234
  Final, Group C
9.71 Adam HILL JNR  MIRC12|3|1|11:18.738
10.20 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH22|3|1|21:18.872
11.90 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV33|4|2|31:19.112
12.15 Nathan CHIRON  CST42|3|2|41:20.039
  Final, Group D
13.6 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR11|P|1|11:20.883
14.56 Tijmen WILDEMANS  IHCL22|5|3|21:24.601
15.109 Leon VISSER  SVU32|3|3|31:23.421
16.75 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV41|4|4|41:22.238
  Final, Group E
17.28 Louis ROSS  ETR1P|2|2|11:21.797
18.48 Timo BOERSEMA  HVHW25|1|3|21:21.979
19.39 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD33|1|4|31:22.241
20.60 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ43|1|1|41:22.765
21.40 Byung Wook AHN  EVD54|4|2|51:23.077
22.38 Brandon JAHN  EVD63|4|P|61:23.670
  Final, Group F
23.27 Bent SCHOOB  ETR14|3|1|11:25.362
24.145 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO2P|1|5|21:25.739
25.29 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR35|2|4|31:26.277
26.41 Emil KOCH  EVD44|2|3|41:26.471
  Final, Group G
27.76 Jason WILTING  NSV13|2|P|11:23.747
28.30 Gustav HAMANN  ETR25|4|1|21:24.205
29.89 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES34|3|2|31:24.433
30.66 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX44|NF|2|41:25.263
31.7 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR54|3|3|51:25.387
  Final, Group H
32.121 Noah VAN RIET  TRL13|5|4|11:24.581
33.120 Jurre SYBRANDI  TRL25|3|3|21:26.565
34.146 Simon BASTIER  USO34|4|5|31:26.821
35.31 Ede TSCHESCHE  ETR45|5|4|41:27.237


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Evoskates
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
eraton
Sebra Sports