Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Oberstdorf, Germany - 1-3 December 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Senior
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 59, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6141 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL2:24.489Q
2.8150 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:24.853Q
3.380 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2:26.393 
4.111 Einar AGDESTEIN  ASK2:27.187
5.477 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC2:29.858
6.7124 Bob KISS  STKG2:30.092
7.568 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:35.513
2101 Surendra VILLA  SESDNS
 Race 60, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.530 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV2:45.260Q
2.787 Yoann MARTINEZ  OAST2:46.232Q
3.488 Alessio LORENZI  PCL2:48.261 
4.173 Max BACKSTRÖM  LUX2:48.753
5.87 Simon WALLACE  ALD2:54.375
6.3100 Milan GRUGNI  SES-    
222 David DANNEEL  BSCDNS
654 Florian BECKER  DECDNS
 Race 61, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.72 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:28.324Q
2.455 Mylan ELZINK  GO2:28.394Q
3.353 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD2:28.534 
4.159 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:29.330
5.6102 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES2:32.100
6.523 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC2:33.516
7.210 Odin BY FARSTAD  ASK2:37.708
 
Final 1500 meter Men Senior
 Race 80, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7100 Milan GRUGNI  SES2:48.678
2.2102 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES2:48.866
3.323 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC2:51.148
4.510 Odin BY FARSTAD  ASK2:51.405
5.1124 Bob KISS  STKG2:51.499
6.67 Simon WALLACE  ALD2:57.354
7.468 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:57.686
 Race 81, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.353 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD2:35.6982 
2.180 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2:36.1761
3.459 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:36.598
4.211 Einar AGDESTEIN  ASK2:37.735
5.688 Alessio LORENZI  PCL2:40.953
6.773 Max BACKSTRÖM  LUX2:42.404
577 Ivan RADEVIC  MERCDNF
 Race 82, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.455 Mylan ELZINK  GO2:22.30034 
2.1141 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL2:22.56221
3.530 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV2:22.58413
4.2150 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:24.3108
5.32 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:26.0485
6.687 Yoann MARTINEZ  OAST2:30.2423
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.55 Mylan ELZINK  GO1342|12:22.300
2.141 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL2211|22:22.562
3.30 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV3131|32:22.584
4.150 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT482|42:24.310
5.2 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV551|52:26.048
6.87 Yoann MARTINEZ  OAST632|62:30.242
  Final, Group 2
7.53 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD123|12:28.534
8.80 Ethan TREACY  MIRC213|22:26.393
9.59 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW34|32:29.330
10.11 Einar AGDESTEIN  ASK44|42:27.187
11.88 Alessio LORENZI  PCL53|52:40.953
12.73 Max BACKSTRÖM  LUX64|62:42.404
13.77 Ivan RADEVIC  MERCDNF5|NF2:29.858
  Final, Group 3
14.100 Milan GRUGNI  SES16|12:48.678
15.102 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES25|22:32.100
16.23 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC36|32:33.516
17.10 Odin BY FARSTAD  ASK47|42:37.708
18.124 Bob KISS  STKG56|52:30.092
19.7 Simon WALLACE  ALD65|62:54.375
20.68 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA77|72:35.513


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Hunter
pb-event