Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
KNSB CUP 3 - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 5 November 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Divisie A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Halve Finales, plus one fastest third)
 Race 57, Groep 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.210 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV44.932Q
2.3166 Robin VAN RIET  TRL45.806Q
3.1171 Caspar DOUMA  SVU47.869 
4.413 Mylan ELZINK  GO48.836ADV
 Race 58, Groep 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2206 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW44.584Q
2.3162 Tom HOFKER  STB45.736Q
3.512 Niels KINGMA  TRL45.885 
4.4169 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL45.930
1168 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJEP
 Race 59, Groep 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL44.016Q
2.1165 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW44.106Q
3.211 Hilco HEIJNE  STB44.201q
4.5153 Mark CHONG  BOR44.303
5.414 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT45.116
 Race 60, Groep 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.416 Hugo BOSMA  STB44.528Q
2.515 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL44.532Q
3.2163 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA44.879 
4.1172 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE-    
4.323 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL-    
 
Halve Finales 500 meter Divisie A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, plus one fastest third)
 Race 69, Groep 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3172 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE44.736Q
2.423 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL44.922Q
3.2171 Caspar DOUMA  SVU45.247 
4.112 Niels KINGMA  TRL45.672
 Race 70, Groep 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1153 Mark CHONG  BOR44.793Q
2.5168 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE44.873Q
3.314 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT45.015q
4.4169 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL45.239
5.2163 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA45.350
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale)
 Race 71, Groep 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL43.491Q
2.410 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV43.836Q
3.311 Hilco HEIJNE  STB43.942 
4.2165 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW44.058
5.5166 Robin VAN RIET  TRL44.367
 Race 72, Groep 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.513 Mylan ELZINK  GO43.683Q
2.3206 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW43.750Q
3.116 Hugo BOSMA  STB43.987 
4.4162 Tom HOFKER  STB45.920
215 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRLP
 
Finale 500 meter Divisie A
 Race 81, Groep 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1169 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL45.799 
2.3163 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA46.176
3.2171 Caspar DOUMA  SVU46.430
412 Niels KINGMA  TRLP
 Race 82, Groep 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.515 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL44.616 
2.1153 Mark CHONG  BOR44.656
3.323 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL44.775
4.2168 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE44.787
5.414 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT44.942
 Race 83, Groep 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.216 Hugo BOSMA  STB43.972 
2.111 Hilco HEIJNE  STB44.045
3.5172 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE44.046
4.4166 Robin VAN RIET  TRL45.629
5.6162 Tom HOFKER  STB48.963
3165 Kay HUISMAN  HVHWP
 Race 84, Groep 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.213 Mylan ELZINK  GO42.665 
2.3206 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW42.750
3.17 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL42.887
4.410 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV43.362
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Divisie A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finale, Groep 1
1.13 Mylan ELZINK  GO14|1|142.665
2.206 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW21|2|242.750
3.7 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL31|1|342.887
4.10 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV41|2|443.362
  Finale, Groep 2
5.16 Hugo BOSMA  STB11|3|143.972
6.11 Hilco HEIJNE  STB23|3|243.942
7.172 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE34|1|344.046
8.166 Robin VAN RIET  TRL42|5|444.367
9.162 Tom HOFKER  STB52|4|545.736
10.165 Kay HUISMAN  HVHWP2|4|P44.058
  Finale, Groep 3
11.15 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL12|P|144.532
12.153 Mark CHONG  BOR24|1|244.303
13.23 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL34|2|344.775
14.168 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE4P|2|444.787
15.14 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT55|3|544.942
  Finale, Groep 4
16.169 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL14|4|145.239
17.163 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA23|5|244.879
18.171 Caspar DOUMA  SVU33|3|345.247
19.12 Niels KINGMA  TRLP3|4|P45.672


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Maplez