Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior A
  5 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 3 best fourths)
 Race 45, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.418 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:58.935Q
2.553 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:59.009Q
3.196 Théo KHELLAF  USF2:59.583Q
4.6123 Caspar DOUMA  SVU3:01.451 
5.260 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA3:07.281
6.366 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC3:15.507
 Race 46, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Friso EMONS  STB2:44.479Q
2.49 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:45.054Q
3.664 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:45.302Q
4.346 Robin BENDIG  EVD2:46.052q
5.555 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:47.318
6.282 Michele CECON  PON2:51.476
 Race 47, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5122 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:47.468Q
2.356 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:47.564Q
3.191 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:47.872Q
4.215 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR2:51.052 
5.4114 Gianni CABOOR  STKG2:51.720
6.6127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS-    
 Race 48, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.544 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR2:28.245Q
2.195 Cyprien VACHERON  USF2:28.433Q
3.219 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:29.339Q
4.684 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2:32.096q
5.350 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW2:38.753
6.4103 Tom HOFKER  STB-    
 Race 49, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.217 Mark CHONG  BOR2:28.122Q
2.490 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT2:28.268Q
3.192 Alberto RAVA  SES2:29.941Q
4.345 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2:29.989q
5.536 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG2:37.061
6.6104 Hilco HEIJNE  STB-    
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior A
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 58, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.315 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR2:34.791Q
2.6127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS2:34.899Q
3.255 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:35.633Q
4.566 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC2:37.777 
5.482 Michele CECON  PON2:39.101
150 Max VAN WIJK  HVHWP
 Race 59, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5104 Hilco HEIJNE  STB2:47.354Q
2.6103 Tom HOFKER  STB2:47.790Q
3.3123 Caspar DOUMA  SVU2:48.310Q
4.136 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG2:50.218 
5.2114 Gianni CABOOR  STKG2:50.460
6.460 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA-    
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 60, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR2:29.725Q
2.618 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:29.851Q
3.591 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:32.109 
4.384 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2:36.299
5.49 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:47.227
6.219 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:56.389
 Race 61, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Mark CHONG  BOR-    Q
2.646 Robin BENDIG  EVD-    Q
3.395 Cyprien VACHERON  USF-     
4.564 Peter MURPHY  LUX-    ADV
5.290 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT-    ADV
492 Alberto RAVA  SESP
 Race 62, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.234 Friso EMONS  STB2:42.391Q
2.553 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:42.483Q
3.696 Théo KHELLAF  USF2:43.971 
4.145 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2:47.039
5.456 Robin VAN RIET  TRL3:08.479ADV
3122 Bram STEENAART  SVUP
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior A
 Race 71, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.450 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW2:51.357 
182 Michele CECON  PONDNF
2114 Gianni CABOOR  STKGP
360 Dante JANSSENS  IRTAP
 Race 72, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6122 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:34.118 
2.192 Alberto RAVA  SES2:34.632
3.255 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:34.836
4.536 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG2:37.310
5.366 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC-    
4123 Caspar DOUMA  SVUP
 Race 73, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4104 Hilco HEIJNE  STB2:39.553 
2.39 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:39.661
3.619 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:40.040
4.2127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS2:41.199
5.115 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR2:43.420
6.5103 Tom HOFKER  STB-    
 Race 74, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 Cyprien VACHERON  USF2:36.5041 
2.690 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT2:36.538
3.756 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:36.636
4.291 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:37.950
5.396 Théo KHELLAF  USF2:39.219
6.445 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2:40.488
7.584 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP3:32.804
 Race 75, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.434 Friso EMONS  STB2:28.90034 
2.318 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:29.06221
3.244 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR2:29.34213
4.664 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:31.2298
5.746 Robin BENDIG  EVD2:33.0635
6.553 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL3:27.5213
117 Mark CHONG  BORP1
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.34 Friso EMONS  STB1341|1|12:28.900
2.18 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2211|2|22:29.062
3.44 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR3131|1|32:28.245
4.64 Peter MURPHY  LUX483|4|42:31.229
5.46 Robin BENDIG  EVD554|2|52:33.063
6.53 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL632|2|62:42.483
7.17 Mark CHONG  BORP11|1|P2:28.122
  Final, Group 2
8.95 Cyprien VACHERON  USF112|3|12:28.433
9.90 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT22|5|22:28.268
10.56 Robin VAN RIET  TRL32|5|32:36.636
11.91 Augusto DUZIONI  SES43|3|42:32.109
12.96 Théo KHELLAF  USF53|3|52:39.219
13.45 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO64|4|62:29.989
14.84 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP74|4|72:32.096
  Final, Group 3
15.104 Hilco HEIJNE  STB16|1|12:39.553
16.9 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE22|5|22:39.661
17.19 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR33|6|32:29.339
18.127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS46|2|42:34.899
19.15 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR54|1|52:34.791
20.103 Tom HOFKER  STB66|2|62:47.790
  Final, Group 4
21.122 Bram STEENAART  SVU11|P|12:34.118
22.92 Alberto RAVA  SES23|P|22:29.941
23.55 Ties KUIPER  IHCL35|3|32:34.836
24.36 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG45|4|42:37.061
25.66 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC56|4|52:37.777
26.123 Caspar DOUMA  SVUP4|3|P2:48.310
  Final, Group 5
27.50 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW15|P|12:38.753
28.114 Gianni CABOOR  STKGP5|5|P2:50.460
29.82 Michele CECON  PONDNF6|5|NF2:39.101
30.60 Dante JANSSENS  IRTAP5|6|P3:07.281


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Maplez
Customboots.de
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates