Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior A
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 216, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:38.737Q
2.415 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:39.517Q
3.184 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP1:40.951Q
364 Peter MURPHY  LUXP
 Race 217, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4122 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:33.251Q
2.595 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:33.343Q
3.355 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:33.409Q
4.191 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:50.335 
5.260 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA2:05.560
 Race 218, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.534 Friso EMONS  STB1:43.421Q
2.117 Mark CHONG  BOR1:43.615Q
3.245 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:44.335Q
4.4114 Gianni CABOOR  STKG1:45.679 
5.3123 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:46.387
 Race 219, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.356 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:33.860Q
2.119 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:33.968Q
3.444 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:33.986Q
4.536 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:36.088 
5.250 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:37.034
 Race 220, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:36.899Q
2.492 Alberto RAVA  SES1:37.297Q
3.2127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:37.315Q
4.346 Robin BENDIG  EVD1:38.279 
 Race 221, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.218 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:32.109Q
2.596 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:32.113Q
3.4103 Tom HOFKER  STB1:32.661Q
4.190 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:33.017 
5.366 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:39.199
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 237, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:38.783Q
2.295 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:38.875Q
3.319 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:39.035 
4.584 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP1:39.911
5.4127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:40.561
 Race 238, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.344 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:31.349Q
2.2122 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:31.705Q
3.492 Alberto RAVA  SES1:31.853 
4.545 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:34.878
5.196 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:45.079
 Race 239, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.417 Mark CHONG  BOR1:41.192Q
2.39 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:42.394Q
3.1103 Tom HOFKER  STB1:58.420ADV
2104 Hilco HEIJNE  STBP
 Race 240, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.434 Friso EMONS  STB1:48.164Q
2.256 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:48.232Q
3.155 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:48.336 
4.315 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:51.443
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 262, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Robin BENDIG  EVD1:58.867Q
2.266 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:58.999Q
3.3114 Gianni CABOOR  STKG2:24.151ADV
4.460 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA-    
 Race 263, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.464 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:35.149Q
2.250 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:39.027Q
3.391 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:57.152 
4.1104 Hilco HEIJNE  STB-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 264, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.219 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:33.704Q
2.496 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:34.240Q
3.384 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP1:34.448q
4.555 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:34.690
5.136 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:37.087
 Race 265, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.192 Alberto RAVA  SES1:42.518Q
2.290 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:42.574Q
3.4127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:42.676 
4.345 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:42.722
5.515 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:45.673
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 266, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.334 Friso EMONS  STB1:42.498Q
2.117 Mark CHONG  BOR1:42.896Q
3.29 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:09.814ADV
456 Robin VAN RIET  TRLP
 Race 267, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:32.425Q
2.2122 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:32.503Q
3.495 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:33.383 
4.5103 Tom HOFKER  STB1:36.969
5.318 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR-    
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior A
 Race 289, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.191 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:32.294 
2.260 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:37.923
3104 Hilco HEIJNE  STBDNS
 Race 290, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:30.829 
2.346 Robin BENDIG  EVD1:34.188
3.250 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:34.544
4.5114 Gianni CABOOR  STKG1:36.226
5.466 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:40.739
 Race 291, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.515 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:30.203 
2.445 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:30.381
3.155 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:30.473
4.3127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:31.255
5.236 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:33.702
 Race 292, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.556 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:30.776 
2.490 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:30.952
3.119 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:31.470
4.296 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:32.451
5.384 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP1:32.597
 Race 304, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:33.6223 
2.2103 Tom HOFKER  STB1:35.2002
3.418 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:36.8741
4.392 Alberto RAVA  SES1:54.940
 Race 305, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:26.50634 
2.334 Friso EMONS  STB1:26.92521
3.2122 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:27.32513
4.417 Mark CHONG  BOR1:27.5658
5.59 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:30.8235
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.44 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1343|1|1|11:26.506
2.34 Friso EMONS  STB2211|1|1|21:26.925
3.122 Bram STEENAART  SVU3131|2|2|31:27.325
4.17 Mark CHONG  BOR482|1|2|41:27.565
5.9 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE551|2|3|51:30.823
  Final, Group 2
6.95 Cyprien VACHERON  USF132|2|3|11:33.343
7.103 Tom HOFKER  STB223|3|4|21:32.661
8.18 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR311|1|5|31:32.109
9.92 Alberto RAVA  SES42|3|1|41:31.853
  Final, Group 3
10.56 Robin VAN RIET  TRL11|2|P|11:30.776
11.90 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT24|2|21:30.952
12.19 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR32|3|1|31:31.470
13.96 Théo KHELLAF  USF42|5|2|41:32.113
14.84 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP53|4|3|51:32.597
  Final, Group 4
15.15 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR12|4|5|11:30.203
16.45 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO23|4|4|21:30.381
17.55 Ties KUIPER  IHCL33|3|4|31:30.473
18.127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS43|5|3|41:31.255
19.36 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG54|5|51:33.702
  Final, Group 5
20.64 Peter MURPHY  LUX1P|1|11:30.829
21.46 Robin BENDIG  EVD24|1|21:34.188
22.50 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW35|2|31:34.544
23.114 Gianni CABOOR  STKG44|3|41:36.226
24.66 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC55|2|51:39.199
  Final, Group 6
25.91 Augusto DUZIONI  SES14|3|11:32.294
26.60 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA25|4|21:37.923
27.104 Hilco HEIJNE  STBDNS1|P|4|NS1:36.899
  Heats, Group 1
28.123 Caspar DOUMA  SVU551:46.387


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
pb-event