Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior A
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 84, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.392 Alberto RAVA  SES44.556Q
2.495 Cyprien VACHERON  USF44.574Q
3.155 Ties KUIPER  IHCL45.016 
4.253 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL-    
 Race 85, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.264 Peter MURPHY  LUX44.272Q
2.491 Augusto DUZIONI  SES44.512Q
3.3123 Caspar DOUMA  SVU44.826 
1127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDSP
 Race 86, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1122 Bram STEENAART  SVU43.697Q
2.456 Robin VAN RIET  TRL45.028Q
3.360 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA47.604 
4.246 Robin BENDIG  EVD-    
 Race 87, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.217 Mark CHONG  BOR44.198Q
2.415 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR44.626Q
3.190 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT44.718q
4.336 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG44.979
 Race 88, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.234 Friso EMONS  STB43.904Q
2.49 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE43.932Q
3.384 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP45.037 
4.166 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC48.537
 Race 89, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.244 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR43.115Q
2.396 Théo KHELLAF  USF44.760Q
3.119 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR44.848 
4.450 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW47.873
 Race 90, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4104 Hilco HEIJNE  STB43.652Q
2.318 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR43.808Q
3.245 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO44.398q
4.1114 Gianni CABOOR  STKG45.618
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior A
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 168, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR43.615Q
2.453 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL47.782Q
3.350 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW48.138 
4.260 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA-    
 Race 169, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS45.139Q
2.1123 Caspar DOUMA  SVU45.419Q
3.3114 Gianni CABOOR  STKG47.296q
236 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKGDNF
 Race 170, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Ties KUIPER  IHCL43.955Q
2.446 Robin BENDIG  EVD44.181Q
3.284 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP44.641q
4.366 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC-    
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 171, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Hilco HEIJNE  STB43.019Q
2.391 Augusto DUZIONI  SES44.222Q
3.492 Alberto RAVA  SES50.983ADV
245 Luca LÖFFLER  ECOP
 Race 172, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1122 Bram STEENAART  SVU43.008Q
2.395 Cyprien VACHERON  USF43.274Q
3.264 Peter MURPHY  LUX44.550 
4.456 Robin VAN RIET  TRL-    
 Race 173, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR42.297Q
2.218 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR42.928Q
3.39 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE44.129 
4.490 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT44.333
 Race 174, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Friso EMONS  STB42.986Q
2.217 Mark CHONG  BOR43.130Q
3.315 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR44.008 
4.496 Théo KHELLAF  USF44.328
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 182, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.245 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO45.709Q
2.450 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW47.053Q
3.146 Robin BENDIG  EVD-     
353 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRLDNS
 Race 183, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3123 Caspar DOUMA  SVU44.911Q
2.2127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS44.947Q
3.4114 Gianni CABOOR  STKG45.565 
4.184 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 184, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.296 Théo KHELLAF  USF43.819Q
2.155 Ties KUIPER  IHCL43.939Q
3.364 Peter MURPHY  LUX44.001 
4.456 Robin VAN RIET  TRL47.586
 Race 185, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.39 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE43.493Q
2.119 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR43.609Q
3.215 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR44.039 
4.490 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT44.155
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 186, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR42.166Q
2.2104 Hilco HEIJNE  STB42.777Q
3.491 Augusto DUZIONI  SES43.253 
317 Mark CHONG  BORP
592 Alberto RAVA  SESP
 Race 187, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.495 Cyprien VACHERON  USF42.873Q
2.118 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR43.539Q
3.234 Friso EMONS  STB44.711 
3122 Bram STEENAART  SVUP
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior A
 Race 198, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.336 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG47.612 
2.266 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC48.002
3.160 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA-    
 Race 199, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Robin BENDIG  EVD46.030 
2.284 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP46.066
3.450 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW46.756
4.3114 Gianni CABOOR  STKG-    
 Race 200, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.445 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO44.106 
2.3127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS44.550
3.2123 Caspar DOUMA  SVU-    
190 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCTDNS
 Race 201, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.264 Peter MURPHY  LUX44.179 
2.315 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR44.793
3.456 Robin VAN RIET  TRL44.809
4.155 Ties KUIPER  IHCL-    
 Race 202, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.217 Mark CHONG  BOR43.347 
2.3122 Bram STEENAART  SVU43.373
3.119 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR43.421
4.492 Alberto RAVA  SES-    
 Race 203, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE43.2895 
2.434 Friso EMONS  STB43.4933
3.191 Augusto DUZIONI  SES43.5172
4.396 Théo KHELLAF  USF44.2181
 Race 204, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR42.03734 
2.418 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR42.84121
3.395 Cyprien VACHERON  USF42.93113
4.2104 Hilco HEIJNE  STB43.0398
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.44 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1341|1|1|142.037
2.18 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2212|2|2|242.841
3.95 Cyprien VACHERON  USF3132|2|1|342.873
4.104 Hilco HEIJNE  STB481|1|2|442.777
  Final, Group 2
5.9 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE152|3|1|143.289
6.34 Friso EMONS  STB231|1|3|242.986
7.91 Augusto DUZIONI  SES322|2|3|343.253
8.96 Théo KHELLAF  USF412|4|1|443.819
  Final, Group 3
9.17 Mark CHONG  BOR11|2|P|143.130
10.122 Bram STEENAART  SVU21|1|P|243.008
11.19 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR33|1|2|343.421
12.92 Alberto RAVA  SES41|3|P|444.556
  Final, Group 4
13.64 Peter MURPHY  LUX11|3|3|144.001
14.15 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR22|3|3|244.008
15.56 Robin VAN RIET  TRL32|4|4|344.809
16.55 Ties KUIPER  IHCL43|1|2|443.939
  Final, Group 5
17.45 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO13|P|1|144.106
18.127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS2P|1|2|244.550
19.123 Caspar DOUMA  SVU33|2|1|344.826
20.90 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCTDNS3|4|4|NS44.155
  Final, Group 6
21.46 Robin BENDIG  EVD14|2|3|144.181
22.84 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP23|3|4|244.641
23.50 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW34|3|2|346.756
24.114 Gianni CABOOR  STKG44|3|3|445.565
  Final, Group 7
25.36 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG14|NF|144.979
26.66 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC24|4|248.002
27.60 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA33|4|347.604
  Semi Finals, Group 3
28.53 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRLDNS4|2|NS47.782


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Customboots.de
Evoskates
Sebra Sports