Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-1 (CD-1) - Bergamo, Italy - 27-29 October 2017
 
Heats 777 meter Men Junior D
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 12 skaters)
 Race 6, Group A     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.280 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:20.825Q
2.172 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:21.863Q
3.321 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC1:26.023 
4.415 Daniele COLA  BOR1:27.651
5.542 Hannes ENGER  ETR1:31.251
6.699 Stefano RIGHI  SGPV-    
 Race 7, Group A     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.416 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:23.490Q
2.375 Fredrik PEDERSEN  OSK1:24.930Q
3.167 Joel HEIß  MERC1:25.010
4.273 Jason WILTING  NSV1:25.514
5.593 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:33.036
 Race 8, Group A     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP1:20.085Q
2.491 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT1:20.991Q
3.218 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR1:28.343 
4.348 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD1:31.463
5.598 Alex MAESTRI  SGPV1:32.105
 Race 9, Group A     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.192 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:22.792Q
2.333 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:23.916Q
3.469 Freddie POLAK  NIRC1:25.229 
4.597 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV1:26.110
5.217 Davide FAIFER  BOR1:26.776
6.6116 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU1:28.784
 Race 10, Group A     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.614 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:21.909Q
2.362 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:24.326Q
3.160 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:24.500
4.581 Swan DIENG  RPV1:25.774
5.241 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:25.932
6.478 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON1:26.550
 
Semi Finals 777 meter Men Junior D
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
 Race 16, Group B     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.241 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:26.465Q
2.173 Jason WILTING  NSV1:26.593Q
3.317 Davide FAIFER  BOR1:26.761 
4.418 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR1:26.949
5.5116 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU1:27.373
6.699 Stefano RIGHI  SGPV1:28.477
 Race 17, Group B     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.378 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON1:26.998Q
2.221 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC1:27.186Q
3.442 Hannes ENGER  ETR1:27.280 
4.548 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD1:28.120
181 Swan DIENG  RPVP
 Race 18, Group B     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Freddie POLAK  NIRC1:25.088Q
2.297 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV1:25.910Q
3.315 Daniele COLA  BOR1:27.271 
4.593 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:27.465
5.498 Alex MAESTRI  SGPV1:30.858
 
Final 777 meter Men Junior D
 Race 26, Group E     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU1:30.049
2.498 Alex MAESTRI  SGPV1:30.317
3.293 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:30.585
4.399 Stefano RIGHI  SGPV1:32.051
5.581 Swan DIENG  RPV1:37.291
 Race 27, Group D     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.315 Daniele COLA  BOR1:28.331 
2.442 Hannes ENGER  ETR1:28.639
3.218 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR1:28.701
4.117 Davide FAIFER  BOR1:28.787
5.548 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD1:30.337
 Race 28, Group C     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Freddie POLAK  NIRC1:26.482 
2.297 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV1:27.086
3.341 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:27.478
4.473 Jason WILTING  NSV1:27.594
5.621 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC1:27.714
6.578 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON-    
 
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior D
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
 Race 19, Group A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP1:48.518Q
2.292 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:48.736Q
3.562 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:51.773Q
4.433 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:51.996 
5.316 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:53.360
6.667 Joel HEIß  MERC1:56.659
 Race 20, Group A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.414 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:45.895Q
2.291 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT1:47.367Q
3.180 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:47.419Q
4.675 Fredrik PEDERSEN  OSK1:50.028 
5.372 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:53.439
560 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZDNF
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior D
 Race 29, Group B     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.316 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:49.5012 
2.472 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:50.0431
3.233 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:50.091
4.175 Fredrik PEDERSEN  OSK1:50.275
5.567 Joel HEIß  MERC1:52.906
660 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZDNS
 Race 30, Group A     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:45.16634 
2.592 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:46.46021
3.428 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP1:46.47213
4.380 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:46.4968
5.662 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:49.9885
291 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCTP2
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group A
1.14 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1341|1|11:45.166
2.92 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES2211|2|21:46.460
3.28 Alessandro LOREGGIA  CPP3131|1|31:46.472
4.80 Tawan THOMAS  RPV481|3|41:46.496
5.62 Warre NOIRON  IRTA552|3|51:49.988
6.91 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCTP22|2|P1:47.367
  Final, Group B
7.16 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR121|5|11:49.501
8.72 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV212|5|21:50.043
9.33 Nathan CHIRON  CST32|4|31:50.091
10.75 Fredrik PEDERSEN  OSK42|4|41:50.028
11.67 Joel HEIß  MERC53|6|51:52.906
12.60 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZDNS3|NF|NS1:24.500
  Final, Group C
13.69 Freddie POLAK  NIRC13|1|11:25.088
14.97 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV24|2|21:25.910
15.41 Bent SCHOOB  ETR35|1|31:25.932
16.73 Jason WILTING  NSV44|2|41:25.514
17.21 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC53|2|51:26.023
18.78 Marco DEGLI UOMINI  PON66|1|61:26.550
  Final, Group D
19.15 Daniele COLA  BOR14|3|11:27.271
20.42 Hannes ENGER  ETR25|3|21:27.280
21.18 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR33|4|31:26.949
22.17 Davide FAIFER  BOR45|3|41:26.761
23.48 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD54|4|51:28.120
  Final, Group E
24.116 Asif MUHAMMAD  SVU16|5|11:27.373
25.98 Alex MAESTRI  SGPV25|5|21:30.317
26.93 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES35|4|31:27.465
27.99 Stefano RIGHI  SGPV46|6|41:28.477
28.81 Swan DIENG  RPV54|P|51:25.774


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
Hunter
Evoskates
pb-event
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop