Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
DANUBIA-1 (SAB-1) - Graz, Austria - 8-10 September 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Junior B Men
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 148, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Kristaps CIELAVS  SPARS1:46.620Q
2.242 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUN1:46.772Q
3.372 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI  JUV1:49.082 
4.422 Jan POSAVEC  CRO1:50.319
 Race 149, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Gergo REVESZ  HUN1:43.411Q
2.2110 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:44.140Q
3.3116 Denys IOFIN  KIEV1:46.042q
4.471 Jakub SZWATRO  JUV1:50.278
 Race 150, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Attila TALABOS  HUN1:43.714Q
2.265 Arturs PILAGS  SPARS1:44.190Q
3.391 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB1:44.417q
4.4101 Patrik VELICKO  PRKP1:48.680
 Race 151, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU1:55.766Q
2.259 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1:55.956Q
3.312 Uladzislau AKIMAU  BLR1:56.295 
4.469 Jakub WASILEWSKI  JUV1:57.321
 Race 152, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:38.366Q
2.231 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:39.022Q
3.345 Adam SZIGETI  HUN1:39.675q
4.480 Ignacy KLUJSZO  JUV1:40.214
5.590 Bojan BAKA  SRB1:48.841
 Race 153, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.179 Krystian GISZKA  POL1:40.193Q
2.2111 Bariscan DENIZ  TUR1:41.421Q
3.314 Kaloyan ANGELOV  BUL1:43.266q
4.470 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  JUV-    
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Junior B Men
 Race 173, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  JUV1:49.111 
2.272 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI  JUV1:49.625
3.369 Jakub WASILEWSKI  JUV1:50.772
4.422 Jan POSAVEC  CRO1:51.845
 Race 174, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.180 Ignacy KLUJSZO  JUV1:39.502 
2.212 Uladzislau AKIMAU  BLR1:39.510
3.371 Jakub SZWATRO  JUV1:43.244
4.4101 Patrik VELICKO  PRKP1:43.619
5.590 Bojan BAKA  SRB1:48.244
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 175, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Gergo REVESZ  HUN1:43.964Q
2.242 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUN1:44.287Q
3.391 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB1:46.135 
4.4111 Bariscan DENIZ  TUR1:57.222
 Race 176, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU1:46.967Q
2.279 Krystian GISZKA  POL1:47.142Q
3.3116 Denys IOFIN  KIEV1:48.949 
4.465 Arturs PILAGS  SPARS1:55.593
 Race 177, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Attila TALABOS  HUN1:37.328Q
2.264 Kristaps CIELAVS  SPARS1:37.669Q
3.331 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:37.677 
4.414 Kaloyan ANGELOV  BUL1:43.437
 Race 178, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1:33.062Q
2.260 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:33.182Q
3.3110 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:33.761 
4.445 Adam SZIGETI  HUN1:37.466
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Junior B Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 195, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Denys IOFIN  KIEV1:45.196Q
2.231 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:45.351Q
3.391 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB1:45.552 
4.414 Kaloyan ANGELOV  BUL1:47.690
 Race 196, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1110 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:45.885Q
2.245 Adam SZIGETI  HUN1:46.076Q
3.3111 Bariscan DENIZ  TUR1:46.388 
4.465 Arturs PILAGS  SPARS1:47.773
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 197, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1:36.790Q
2.260 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:37.120Q
3.366 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU1:40.184 
4.479 Krystian GISZKA  POL1:42.522
 Race 198, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Attila TALABOS  HUN1:55.066Q
2.264 Kristaps CIELAVS  SPARS1:55.219Q
3.344 Gergo REVESZ  HUN1:55.396ADV
442 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUNP
 
Final 1000 meter Junior B Men
 Race 216, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Jakub SZWATRO  JUV1:39.926 
2.2101 Patrik VELICKO  PRKP1:41.145
3.369 Jakub WASILEWSKI  JUV1:41.317
4.422 Jan POSAVEC  CRO1:42.483
5.590 Bojan BAKA  SRB1:45.862
 Race 217, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  JUV1:33.104 
2.280 Ignacy KLUJSZO  JUV1:33.348
3.372 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI  JUV1:36.042
4.412 Uladzislau AKIMAU  BLR1:38.263
 Race 218, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 Bariscan DENIZ  TUR1:37.512 
2.265 Arturs PILAGS  SPARS1:37.572
3.391 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB1:37.869
4.414 Kaloyan ANGELOV  BUL1:39.667
 Race 219, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1110 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:34.263 
2.2116 Denys IOFIN  KIEV1:34.429
3.331 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:36.219
4.445 Adam SZIGETI  HUN1:38.703
 Race 220, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.179 Krystian GISZKA  POL1:53.8723 
2.266 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU1:54.1562
 Race 221, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1:34.22934 
2.246 Attila TALABOS  HUN1:34.40721
3.344 Gergo REVESZ  HUN1:34.43513
4.464 Kristaps CIELAVS  SPARS1:35.9968
560 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATP3
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Junior B Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.59 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1342|1|1|11:33.062
2.46 Attila TALABOS  HUN2211|1|1|21:34.407
3.44 Gergo REVESZ  HUN3131|1|3|31:34.435
4.64 Kristaps CIELAVS  SPARS481|2|2|41:35.996
5.60 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATP31|2|2|P1:33.182
  Final, Group 2
6.79 Krystian GISZKA  POL131|2|4|11:40.193
7.66 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU221|1|3|21:40.184
  Final, Group 3
8.110 Furkan AKAR  TUR12|3|1|11:33.761
9.116 Denys IOFIN  KIEV23|3|1|21:34.429
10.31 Radek FAJKUS  CZE32|3|2|31:36.219
11.45 Adam SZIGETI  HUN43|4|2|41:37.466
  Final, Group 4
12.111 Bariscan DENIZ  TUR12|4|3|11:37.512
13.65 Arturs PILAGS  SPARS22|4|4|21:37.572
14.91 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB33|3|3|31:37.869
15.14 Kaloyan ANGELOV  BUL43|4|4|41:39.667
  Final, Group 5
16.70 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  JUV14|1|11:33.104
17.80 Ignacy KLUJSZO  JUV24|1|21:33.348
18.72 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI  JUV33|2|31:36.042
19.12 Uladzislau AKIMAU  BLR43|2|41:38.263
  Final, Group 6
20.71 Jakub SZWATRO  JUV14|3|11:39.926
21.101 Patrik VELICKO  PRKP24|4|21:41.145
22.69 Jakub WASILEWSKI  JUV34|3|31:41.317
23.22 Jan POSAVEC  CRO44|4|41:42.483
24.90 Bojan BAKA  SRB55|5|51:45.862
  Semi Final, Group 1
25.42 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUNP2|2|P1:44.287


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
pb-event
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop